2019-2020 Holiday Match Recipients

ALBANY- $283,850
4th Family
A. W. Becker Elementary School
A.W. Becker PTA
Achilles Figure Skating Club
Adoptive Families of the Capital Region
Albany Babe Ruth League, Inc.
Albany Barn
Albany Bike Rescue
Albany Center Galleries
Albany City Rocks
Albany City School District-North Albany MS
Albany Community Action Partnership (ACAP)
Albany County Historical Assoc Inc
Albany Fund for Education
Albany High School
Albany Institute of History & Art
Albany International Center
Albany Jewish Community Center
Albany Knickerbocker Rugby Football Club
Albany Lacrosse Club, Inc.
Albany Police Athletic League, Inc.
Albany School of Humanities PTA
Albany Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
Albany Therapeutic Riding Center
Albany Troy Lions Charitable Fund
Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga BOCES
Alliance for Positive Health
Alpha Pregnancy Care Center
Altamont Community Traditions, Inc.
Altamont Free Library
American Italian Heritage Assoc and Museum
American Red Cross of Eastern New York
American Veterans Care Organization
Art Partners Tsehaya & Co
Athletic Haven LLC
Azalea Blossom, Incorporated
Bethlehem Area YMCA
Bethlehem Central Middle School
Bethlehem Chabad
Bethlehem Children’s School
Bethlehem Pop Warner
Bethlehem Youth Court
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Capital Region
Boy Scout Troop 1062
Boy Scout Troop 58
BSA Troop 11
Capital City Rescue Mission
Capital District Chapter of NYAEYC
Capital District Keys for Kids, Inc.
Capital District YMCA
Capital Milestones Child Care
Capital Region Friendship Circle
Capital Region Robotics
Capital Region Sponsor-A-Scholar
Capital Region Youth Tennis Foundation, Inc.
Catholic Charities Housing Office
Center for Disability Services
Christ Child Society of Albany
Clowns on Rounds, Inc.
Cohoes City School District
Cohoes Fire Dept – Local 2562
Cohoes Girls Softball League
Colonie Chabad Chai Jewish Center
Colonie Little League
Colonie Youth Center, Inc.
Community Maternity Services
Community Miracles in Action, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Counseling Care and Services
Cub Pack 211
Dance Crazy Inc.
Dance Flurry Organization
EagleRidge Youth Ranch
Early Childhood Education Center
Eastern NY Chapter of the Air & Waste
Edmund Niles Huyck Preserve, Inc.
Elsmere Elementary
Epilepsy Foundation of Northeastern New York
Equinox
Families In Need of Assistance, Inc.
Family Focus Adoption Services
Family Promise of the Capital Region
Fast Break Fund
Fiqh & Knowledge Institute
First Church in Albany
Five Rivers Limited
FOCUS Churches of Albany
Frank Chapman Memorial Institute
Friends of Bethlehem Parks and Recreation
Friends of Recovery – NY
Friends of Shaker Robotics, Inc.
Friends of the Albany Children’s Center, Inc.
Friends of the Town of Berne Library Inc
Girls on the Run Capital Region
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Grace and Mercy Church, Schenectady
Grace United Methodist Church Sunday School
Grassroot Givers Inc.
Greater Albany Walk for Apraxia
GS Juniors Troop
GSNENY Troop 1629
Guilderland Performing Arts Center
Guilderland YMCA
Habitat for Humanity Capital District
Healthy Capital District Initiative
Helderberg Family & Community Organization
Helderberg Interfaith Community Safe Haven
Historic Cherry Hill
Homeless and Travelers Aid Society (HATAS)
Hope Full Life Center Inc.
Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Seminars of NY
Hunger Action Network of New York State
In Our On Voices, Inc.
Interfaith Partnership for The Homeless
JC Club
JDRF International
Junior Achievement of Northeastern New York
Justice For Orphans
Knox Historical Society
LaSalle School, Inc.
Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York
Life Kids
Living Resources
Maimonides School
Make-A-Wish NENY
Mater Christi School
Menands School PTA
Menands Union Free School District
Mt Olive Southern Missionary Baptist Church
Muscular Dystrophy Assoc
My Father’s House Ministries
National Little League of Albany
New Jerusalem Home of the Saved Church
New Life Church of Christ, Albany
North Colonie Friends of Music, Inc.
Northeastern Association of the Blind
NYWG Aerospace Education Civil Air Patrol
Old Songs, Inc.
Operation Blankets Inc/Uncle Shawn’s Hugs
Orchard Park Neighborhood Association, Inc.
Palace Theatre Performing Arts Center, Inc.
Park Playhouse Inc.
Parsons Child and Family Center
PEDS Program
Pieter B. Coeymans Elementary School
Pride Center of the Capital Region
Radix Ecological Sustainability Center
Ravena Robotics
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk High School
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School
RCS Community Library
Refugee & Immigrant Support Se
Regional Emergency Medical Organization-REMO
Regional Food Bank of Northeastern New York
Roessleville Elementary School PTA
Ronald McDonald House Charities
Rosie’s Love
Rugby NY
Saddlewood PTA
Second Chance Opportunities, Inc
Shaker Rowing Association, Inc.
Shalom Food Pantry
Sight Society of NENY, Inc.
Sister to Sister Awakening, Inc.
South Colonie Babe Ruth
South Colonie Dollars for Scholars, Inc.
South End Children’s Cafe
South End Neighborhood Tutors, Inc.
St Vincent De Paul Food Pantry
St. Anne Institute
St. Catherine’s Center for Children
St. John’s/St. Ann’s Center
St. Peter’s Hospital Foundation
St. Vincent de Paul Preschool
STARS Intergen Inc.
Steamer No.10 Theatre, Inc.
Stephen & Harriet Myers Middle School
The Alternative Living Group, Inc.
The Baby Institute Inc.
The CURE Foundation
The Food Pantries of the Capital District
The Good Cause Theater Company, Inc,
The National Alliance on Mental Illness NYS
The RED Bookshelf
The Salvation Army – Albany
Thomas Patrick Morrison Foundation
Titans Elite Baseball
Town of Westerlo Public Library
Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans
Trinity Alliance of the Capital Region
Trinity Nursery School & Day Care Center
Tri-Village Little League
Twin Rivers Council, BSA
Two Together, Inc
Underground Railroad History Project
United Jewish Federation of NENY
University of Albany Foundation/LPRSP
Vedder Composite Squadron NY-392
Vegetable Project Corp.
Victoria Acres Equine Facility, Inc.
Village of Colonie Outreach Center
Voorheesville Dollars for Scholars
Watervliet City School District Athletic Dept
Watervliet Civic Chest, Inc.
Watervliet Public Library
Watervliet schools Outreach
Watervliet Youth Football
Westland Hills Youth Baseball and Softball
Whitney M. Young, Jr. Health Center, Inc.
William K. Sanford Town Library
William S. Hackett Middle School PTA
BENNINGTON $20,300
Alliance for Community Transformations
Arlington Area Childcare
Arlington Community Club
Bart J. Ruggiere Adaptive Sports Center
Battenkill Valley Health Center
Bennington County Child Advocacy Center
Bennington County Coalition for the Homeless
Bennington Early Childhood Center
Bennington Museum
Center for Retorative Justice
Chabad of Bennington County, VT
Community Food Cupboard
Eric Douglas Dettenrieder Memorial Fund
Federated Church of East Arlington
Grace Christian School Drama Club
Green Mountain Christian Center
Head Start of Bennington County, UCH
John G. McCullough Free Library
Manchester Music Festival
Martha Canfield Memorial Free Library
Myers Prouty Childcare Campusus, Inc
Northshire Day School
Paran Recreations
Pownal Food Pantry
Project Against Violent Encounters
Shires Housing, Inc.
Solomon Wright Public Library
Southwestern Vermont Medical Center
Sunrise Family Resource Center
The Dorset Players, Inc.
CHENANGO- $8,540
CCE Chenango
Chenango County Historical Society & Museum
Friends of Rogers
Girl Scout Troop 30481
New Berlin Library
Sherburne Boy Scout Troop 66
Sherburne Cub Scouts Pack 66
Sherburne Earlville Girl Scouts
Sherburne Public Library
SUNY Morrisville Liberty Partnerships Program
The Bell Tree Inc.
The Place
The South New Berlin Free Library
Village of New Berlin Recreation
CLINTON- $60,800
Adirondack Regional Theatre, Inc
Adirondack Youth Orchestra Association
Artistry Community Theatre
AuSable Forks Fire Department
Autism Alliance of Northeastern NY Inc.
Babbie Rural & Farm Learning Museum
Champlain Children’s Learning Center, Inc.
Champlain Valley Chorus of Sweet Adelines
Champlain Valley Educational Services
Champlain Valley Family Center
Champlain Valley Transportation Museum
Chazy Central Rural School Open Swim Program
Chazy Ctl Rural School Post Prom
Chazy Music Theatre, Inc.
Chazy Public Library
Chazy Youth Hockey-Scotts’ Memorial Rink
Civil Air Patrol-NY-388
Clinton County Christmas Bureau
Clinton County Historical Association
Clinton County Youth Bureau
Clinton-Essex-Franklin Library System
Dannemora Free Library
Friends of the Plattsburgh Public Library
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York, Inc.
JCEO
Literacy Volunteers of Clinton County
Mountain Lake PBS
North Country Ballet Ensemble
Northern Adirondack Elementary School
Peru Free Library
Peru Music Boosters
RSVP of Clinton County
Seton Catholic
SUNY Plattsburgh Child Care Center, Inc.
Ted K. Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army – Plattsburgh
The Strand Center for the Arts
Thera-Pets, Inc.
Town of Dannemora
Town of Jay Youth Commission
Town of Schuyler Falls
Upward Bound
Village of Champlain
Village of Dannemora Parks & Recreation
West Chazy Comm. Church Youth Group
Youth Advocate Programs, Inc.
COLUMBIA- $45,475
Art School of Columbia County
Berkshire Farm Center & Services for Youth
Capital District Blues Network
Catholic Charities of Columbia & Greene Co.
Chatham Kids Club
Chatham Lions Club
Columbia Children’s Center
Columbia County Libraries Association
Columbia County Youth Theatre Inc
Columbia Opportunties, Inc.-Head Start
Columbia-Greene Community College
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Elsie K Powell House
FarmOn! Foundation
FASNY Museum of Firefighting
Foundation for Human Movement Studies
Friends of Chatham Public Library
Friends of Clermont Inc.
Friends of Hudson Youth
Friends of the Tracy
Germantown After-School Program
Germantown PTSA
Hudson Area Association Library
Hudson Bluehawk Nation Afterschool Program
Hudson City School District
Hudson Daycare Center
Hudson High School
ICC Elementary PTA
Jennings-Willets Legion Poast 346, Auxiliary
Kinderhook Memorial Library
Little Falls School of Music and Arts
Livingston Free Library
Mac-Haydn Theatre
Mental Health Association
Family Resource Centers
Morris Memorial Association
Kids Need Music
New Lebanon Library
NYSARC, Columbia Co Chapter
OK Kids, Inc.
Operation Unite, New York, Inc.
Our Community Cares
Palmer Engine & Hose
Perfect Ten After School, Inc.
Philmont Public Library
PS21: Performance Spaces for the 21st Century
Roe Jan Food Pantry Inc
Roeliff Jansen Community Library
St. Mark’s Travelin Pantry
Staley B. Keith Social Justice Center
Taconic Hills Dollars for Scholars
The Olana Partnership
The Salvation Army – Hudson Service Center
The Sylvia Center
Uel Wade Music Scholarship, Inc.
Valatie Ecumenical Food Pantry Inc.
Valatie Free Library
Zion Community Food Pantry
DELAWARE- $9,450
Christmas Feeling Fund
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Delaware Opportunities
Hanford Mills Museum
Michael Kudish Natural History Preserve, Inc.
Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
South Kortright Central School
Stamford Children’s Activities Center, Inc.
Stamford Golf Club Junior Golf
DUTCHESS- $63,200
Abilities First
Anderson Center for Autism
Astor Services for Children & Families
Beekman Library
Boy Scouts, Venture Crew 1758
Care Net Pregnancy Center
Catholic Charities Dutchess County
City of Beacon Housing Authority
Civil Air Patrol, Phoenix NY-301
Clinton Community Library
Cold Spring Early Learning Center
Cub Scout Pack 127
Cub Scout Pack 3223 Hudson Valley Council
Dutchess County Art Association/Barrett Art Center
Dutchess Outreach, Inc.
Family Services
Friends of Grinnell Library
Friends of Jaclyn
Harriet Tubman Academic Skills Center
Hearts & Hands Together
His Table Ministries,INC.
House of Faith Ministry, Inc.
Hudson River Housing
Hudson Valley Community Center
Hyde Park Baptist Church
Jewish War Veterans of the USA
Julie’s Jungle at Lime Kiln Park, LLC
LaGrange Challenger Bowling Club
LaGrange Library
Marine Corps Veterans Association
Mental Health America Dutchess County
Mid Hudson Aquatics
Mid Hudson Children’s Museum
Mid-Hudson Heritage Center
Mid-Hudson Valley Down Syndrome Inc.
Millbrook Library
National Alliance On Mental Illness MH
NorthEast-Millerton Library
Oak Grove Playground Booster Club
Pardess Center for Jewish Life
Pine Plains Community Food Locker
Pine Plains Free Library
Police Athletic League of Poughkeepsie NY
Poughkeepsie Branch AAUW Inc./Leading to Read
Ralph R Smith PTA
Ramapo for Children
Reach Out Food Pantry
Rebuilding Together Dutchess County
Red Hook Community Center, Inc.
Red Hook PTSA
Red Hook Public Library
Red Raiders Youth Football
Ridge School
Roy C. Ketcham High School PTSA
Rural & Migrant Ministry, Inc.
Secrets To Success, Inc.
Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center
Spackenkill Rowing Club
St. James Episcopal Church
Stissing Mountain Jr/Sr. High School
Stringendo, Inc.
Team Rio
The American Science and Technology Center
The Episcopal Church of The Messiah
Tivoli Free Library
Walkway Over the Hudson
Wappingers Junior High School PTA
Youth Mission Outreach, Inc.
ESSEX- $47,750
Adirondack History Museum
Adirondack Park Institute
AuSable Forks Free Library
Belden Noble Memorial Library
Catholic Community Food Pantry of Moriah
Community Food Shelf
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Crane Mountain Valley Horse Rescue, Inc.
Crown Point Central School
Crown Point Central School SADD
Deepwater Experiential Education Project
Depot Theatre
East Branch Friends of the Arts
Elizabethtown Lewis Emergency Squad
Elizabethtown Lewis Youth Commission
Elizabethtown Library Association
Essex County Arts Council
Essex County Youth Bureau
Essex Initiatives
Essex Theatre Company, Inc.
Families First in Essex County, Inc.
Friend sOf Poke-O-Moonshine
Girl Scouts Service Unit #315
Hammond Public Library
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
JEMS Jay Entertainment and Music Society
Keene Valley Library
Keene Volunteer Fire Department
Keene Youth Commission
Keeseville Christmas Basket Committee
Keeseville Elks Lodge # 2072
Keeseville Free Library
Kiwanis Club of Ticonderoga
Lake Placid Association for Music, Drama
Lake Placid Child Care Committee
Lake Placid/Wilmington CYC
Lake Placid-North Elba Historical Society
Lakeside Preschool Inc
Little Peaks Preschool Program
Makers Guild Inc
Moriah Central School
Moriah Chamber of Commerce
Moriah CSD
New York Ski Educational Foundation (NYSEF)
Pride of Ticonderoga
RSVP of Essex County
Schroon Lake Backpack Program
Schroon Lake Central School
Schroon Lake Public Library
Seagle Music Colony
Shipman Youth Center
Skating Club of Lake Placid
St. John’s Episcopal Church
Substance Abuse Prevention Team
Ticonderoga Arts, Inc. as Fiscal Sponsor
Ticonderoga Black Watch Memorial Library
Ticonderoga Elks Lodge No. 1494
Ticonderoga Heritage Museum
Ticonderoga Middle School
Ticonderoga Montcalm Street Partnership
Town of Moriah
Town of Wilmington
UVMHN Elizabethtown Community Hospital
Wells Memorial Library
Westport Heritage House
Wilmington EM Cooper Memorial Public Library
FRANKLIN- $32,250
Adirondack Sky Center & Observatory
Bloomingdale School
Bluseed Studios Inc.
Brushton-Moira Dollars for Scholars
Catholic Charities of Franklin County
Catholic Community of Burke
Chateaugay Memorial Library
Chateaugay Revitalization Committee Inc.
Citizen Advocates Inc. BackPack Program
Cornell Cooperative Extension
First Christian Church
High Peaks Skating Academy
Historic Saranac Lake
L.P. Quinn Elementary School
North Country Life Flight
Paul Smith’s College VIC
Pendragon Theatre
Saranac Lake Central School District
Saranac Lake High School Parent Faculty Org
Saranac Lake Youth Center
Special Olympics NY Area 27
The Adirondack Carousel
The Wild Center
Tupper Arts
Tupper Lake Community Food Pantry
Tupper Lake Volleyball Booster
Tupper Lake Youth Activities Board
UVM Health Network-Alice Hyde Medical Center
Village of Chateaugay
Waverly Youth Council
FULTON- $51,875
Alcoholism & Substance, Hamil, Fult & Mont Co
Boy Scout Troop 53
Broadalbin-Perth Central School District
Broadalbin-Perth Education Foundation Inc
Broadalbin-Perth Odyssey of the Mind
Catholic Charities of Fulton & Montgomery Co
Change of 1
Coach Jack Kobuskie Memorial Scholarship
Colonial Little Theatre
Cub Scout Pack 53
Family Counseling Center of Fulton County
Foothills Family Productions, Inc.
Fulton County Department of Social Services
Fulton County Historical Society
Fulton County YMCA
Gloversville Dugout Club
Gloversville Field Hockey Booster Club
Gloversville FMC and Food Pantry
Gloversville Football Alumni Association
Gloversville High School
Gloversville High School Lifeskills
Gloversville Hoop Club
Gloversville Junior Dragons Youth Basketball
Gloversville Middle School Drama Club
Gloversville Public Library
Johnstown High School Drama Club
Johnstown High School PTSA
Johnstown Little League
Johnstown Music Support Group
Johnstown Youth Lacrosse
Life Saver Ministries
Mayfield Central School District
Meco Vol. Fire Co., Inc.
Mental Health Assn. in Fulton & Montgomery Co
Nathan Littauer Hospital
North Main Street United Methodist Church
Northville Central School
Northville Public Library
Northville United Presbyterian Church
Northville-Edinburg Little League
Positudes L. Madeiros Scholarship
Sacandaga Bible Conference
Sacandaga Triathlon Club
Sacandaga Volleyball Club, Inc
St. John’s Episcopal Church Food Pantry
The Gathering
The Salvation Army – Gloversville
Wheelerville Union Free School
GREENE- $31,850
Athens Cultural Arts Center
Capital District YMCA – Greene County Branch
Catskill Community Center
Catskill Educational Foundation
Catskill Little League
Catskill Public Library
Catskill Wheelhouse
Common Ground
Community Action of Greene County, Inc.
Coxsackie Police Athletic League
Coxsackie-Athens Wrestling Club
D. R. Evarts Library
Edward J. Arthur Parent Teacher Organization
Freehold Art Exchange
Greene County Council on the Arts
Greene County Pop Warner Football Assoc.
Greenville Area Food Pantry
Greenville CSD Robotics
Greenville Educational Foundation
Greenville Elementary PTA
Greenville Library
Greenville MS/HS PTSA
Heermance Memorial Library
Hunter-Tannersville CSD
Kiskatom Volunteer Fire Dept.
Mountain Top Library
Northern Dutchess Fusion Softball
Twin County Science Expo
HAMILTON- $11,999
Adirondack Experience
American Legion Parker/Benton Post 1392
CVW Long Lake Public Library
First Baptist Church
Hamilton County Community Action Agency
Indian Lake Library
Indian Lake PTSO
Indian Lake Theater, Inc.
Indian Lake Vol. Fire Dept. Ladies Auxiliary
Indian Lake Volunteer Ambulance Corps
Long Lake Lions Club
Town of Indian Lake
Wells Central School
HERKIMER- $25,208
Arc Herkimer
Arts Guild of Old Forge, Inc
Cornell Cooperative Extension-Herkimer County
Dolgeville Christmas For Children
Dolgeville Forward Inc.
Dolgeville Little League
Dolgeville Pop Warner
Dolgeville Youth Basketball
Dolgeville Youth Recreation Program
Frankfort Free Library
Girl Scout Troop #60507
Ilion Community Garden Inc.
Ilion Free Public Library
Kirby Free Library
Kommunity Youth & Activity Center (KYAC)
Little Falls Community Outreach, Inc.
Little Falls Family YMCA
Middleville Free Library
Mohawk Valley Hockey Club
Newport Free Library
Poland District Public Library
St. John’s Giving Tree
Town of Russia Recreation
YMCA of the Mohawk Valley
JEFFERSON- $62,300
Adams Free Library
Asbury United Methodist Church
Association for the Blind
Augustinian Academy
Boy Scouts, Troop 2, Brownville
Carthage Area Hospital Foundation, Inc.
Children’s Home of Jefferson County
Children’s Miracle Network of NNY
Clayton Figure Skating Club
Community Action Planning Council
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Cub Scout Pack 33 – Black River
Cyclones Wrestling Club
Evans Mills Youth Commission
Family Counseling Service of Northern NY
First Step Daycare
Flower Memorial Library
Girl Scout Troop 50131
Girl scout troop 50807
Greater Watertown Pop Warner League
Hawn Memorial Library
Hay Memorial Library
Hearts for Youth Inc.
Henderson Ellisburg Recreation Program
Henderson Free Library
Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program
Indian River Ambulance Service, Inc.
Jefferson County Historical Society
Jefferson Rehabilitation Center Foundation
Literacy of Nothern New York,Inc.
Lyme Free Library
Molly Elizabeth Keogh Scholarship Fund
New Day Children’s Center
NNY Community Foundation
North Country Family Health Center
North Country Library System
North Country Prenatal/Perinatal Council
Ryan’s Wish Foundation
Sally Ploof Hunter Memorial Library
Samaritan Medical Center Foundation of NNY
Sci-Tech Center of Northern NY
South Jefferson BackPack Program
South Jefferson Rescue Squad, Inc.
The Rohde Center
Thompson Park Conservancy/New York State Zoo
Trisomy21 Foundation of Northern New York
Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
United Service Organizations, INC
Watertown Family YMCA Daycare
Watertown Hockey Association
Watertown Urban Mission
WPBS TV
Young Peoples Theatre Thousand Islands
Youth Court of Jefferson County
LEWIS- $23,145
Adirondack Mennonite Camping Association
Adirondack Mennonite Heritage Association
Angel Tree/Copenhagen Ladies Auxiliary
Copenhagen Central School District
Copenhagen Central School MS PBIS Team
Copenhagen Central School PTO
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Lewis County
Croghan Free Library
Croghan Volunteer Fire Department
Hand In Hand Early Childhood Center
Harrisville Free Library
Harrisville Ice Skating Rink
Lewis County Amateur Hockey Association
Lewis County Historical Society
Lewis County Hospital Foundation
Lewis County Opportunities Inc.
Lowville Academy All Sports Booster Club
Lowville Academy and Central School FFA
Lowville Free Library
Lyons Falls Alive
Northern Regional Ctr for Independent Living
Port Leyden Community Library
SADD Students Against Destructive Decisions
South Lewis Central School
Town of Lewis Library
MONTGOMERY- $48,750
Amsterdam Cal Ripken Baseball
Amsterdam Free Library
Amsterdam Little Giants
Broadalbin-Perth Central School District
Canajoharie Area Little League
Canajoharie Cub Scout Pack 5081
Canajoharie High School STAR
Canajoharie Library & Art Gallery
Canajoharie SADD
Coalition for Agricultural Leaders
Community Youth Center
Cub Scouts, Pack 5061, Fort Plain
Fonda Fultonville All Sports Booster Club Inc
Fonda Fultonville Central School
Fonda Fultonville Little League
Fonda Fultonville Youth Football Inc
Fonda-Fultonville Central School
Fort Hunter Free Library
Fort Plain Free Library
Fort Plain Museum
Fort Plain Youth Recreation Commission
Frothingham Free Library
Fulmont Community Action Agency/Head Start
Fulton Montgomery Community College STEP/LPP
Habitat for Humanity – Montgomery County
Haven of Hope Farm and Residence Inc.
John J. Wyszomirski Post #701,American Legion
Junior Youth Program of Canajoharie
Liberty, Montgomery County Chapter, NYSARC
Mohawk Valley Collective, Inc.
Montgomery County Dept. of Social Services
New Dimensions in Living, Inc.
Perth Youth Commission
Schoharie River Center, Inc
St. Johnsville Parks & Recreation
St. Johnsville Volunteer Fire Department
St. Johnsville Youth Center
St. Mary’s Institute
Tribes Hill Youth Commission
Troop 5048 BSA
United Way of Montgomery County, Inc
Walter Elwood Museum
William H Barkley Microsociety School PTO
ONEIDA- $47,000
Adirondack Pop Warner Association
Barneveld Free Library Association
Boonville United Methodist Church
Care Net Pregnancy Center of CNY
CCE, Oneida County 4-H
Children’s Dyslexia Center
Clinton Chamber of Commerce
Cub Scout Pack 37
Didymus Thomas Library
Dodge Pratt Northam Art and Community Center
First NurserySchool of Utica
Foothills Rural Community Ministry
Great Lot Sportsman’s Club Corp
Happy Birthday Cha Cha Cha
Holland Patent Free Library
Hospice & Palliative Care, Inc
KEYS Corp.
Kicks for Kids Foundation
Kirkland Art Center
Kiwanis Club of Boonville
Leatherstocking Ballet, Inc
Masonic Care Community – Child Care Center
Michelle M. Adey Memorial Fund Inc.
Midtown Utica Community Center
Mid-York Library System
Mohawk Valley Church Food Pantry
Mohawk Valley Health System Foundation
Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute
Oneida Square Projects, Inc.
Osceola Public Library
Peter Maurin House, Inc DBA Hope House
Prospect Free Library
Rome Chapter Dollars for Scholars
Rome Hospital Foundation
Rome Sports Hall of Fame
Safe Schools Mohawk Valley
St. Margaret’s Corporation
Steuben United Methodist Church
Tammy Twitchell-Crafts Foundation, Inc.
The House of the Good Shepherd
The Neighborhood Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army
The Women’s Fund of Herkimer and Oneida Co.
Thea Bowman House, Inc.
Unity Hall Foundation
Utica Bulldog Pop Warner
Utica Little League
Waterville Area Food Pantry
Waterville Volunteer Fire Dept.
Western Town Library
Westmoreland Summer Activities Association
ONONDAGA- $25,250
AccessCNY
ACR Health
Advocates Incorporated
Baldwinsville Vol. Fire Company
Burn Foundation of Central New York
Central New York Diaper Bank Inc.
Council for Lutheran Campus Ministry
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, CNY Chapter
Elmcrest Children’s Center
Friends of Clark Reservation State Park
Friends of the CanTeen
Girl Scouts of NYPENN Pathways
Hospice of Central New York
Make-A-Wish Central New York
Muscular Dystrophy Association
New Hope Family Services
North Area Family YMCA
North Syracuse Little League
Purpose Farm, INC.
Salt City Hoops
Samaritan Center
Seneca River South Little League
The Salvation Army
Tillie’s Touch
YMCA of Central New York
ORANGE- $38,250
12th Rock Ministries
Access: Supports for Living Inc.
Albert Wisner Public Library Foundation, Inc.
Beautiful People
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Orange County NY
Catholic Charities Orange, Sullivan, & Ulster
Children’s Enrichment Comm. of O.C.
Cub Scout Pack 76
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, Mia’s Mob
Edward J Russell Elem PTA
Florida Community Food Pantry
Friends of Newburgh Crew Inc
Friends of the Newburgh Free Library
Girls on the Run Hudson Valley
Goshen Area Parent Nursery School
Goshen Public Library and Historical Society
Greenwood Lake Elks 2067
Habitat for Humanity of Greater Newburgh
Hoops & Sports 4All
Hoops Express, Inc.
Hudson Highlands Nature Museum
Hudson Valley Council BSA
Inspire
Kyle Honan Heart To Heart Foundation
Lap4life Foundation Inc
Montgomery Elementary PTA
NAMI Orange County, NY
Nautical Maritime Academy
Newburgh Rowing Club
NMA Rowing Booster Club, Inc.
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy
Northeast Gateway to Freedom, Inc.
Orange County Firefighters Museum
Orange County Rowing Association
Pine Bush Area Arts Council
Pine Bush Area Public Library
Pine Bush High School
Project Linus-Orange Co.NY & Pike Co.PA
San Miguel Academy of Newburgh
Saving Smiles Incorporated
Terwilliger Family Legacy Fund for Charitable
The New Rose Theatre Group Hudson Valley POPS
The Salvation Army Newburgh
Town of Crawford Historical Society
Town of Crawford, Pine Bush UFO Fair
Village of Walden Police Department
Vision Church Warwick Community Kitchen
Warwick Ecumenical Food Pantry
Winslow Thera. Riding Center/CLC Foundation
Zylofone Studios, Inc.
OSWEGO- $8,750
Blessings in a Backpack, Oswego Chapter
Cornell Cooperative Extension Oswego County
Farnham Family Services
Minetto HSA, Inc.
New York State Old Tyme Fiddler’s Assoc.
Oswego County Pioneer Search and Rescue Team
Oswego Rotary Club
Oswego SD Public Library
The Children’s Museum of Oswego
OTSEGO- $18,750
Bugbee Children’s Center
Christ Episcopal Church
Cooperstown Food Pantry
Fenimore Art Museum
Friends of Bassett Healthcare Network
Girls on the Run Central New York
Laurens Recreation Center Inc
Oneonta Dollars for Scholars
Opportunities for Otsego, Inc.
Otsego County Conservation Association
Pathfinder Village, Inc.
Richfield Springs Community Center
Richfield Springs Public Library
Richfield Youth Sports, Inc.
Second Baptist Church After School Program
Springfield Library
The Brookwood School
Upstate Home for Children Foundation
Wieting Memorial Association
Worcester BackPack Program
Worcester Food Pantry
Worcester Sports Booster Club
RENSSELAER- $144,550
Alight Care Center
Arts Letters and Numbers
Arvilla E. Diver Memorial Library
Bell Top Elementary School
Berlin Athletics Booster Club, Inc.
Berlin Elementary
Berlin Elementary Drama Club
Berlin Elementary Parent Teacher Organization
Berlin Elementary School – Food pantry
Berlin Free Town Library
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Rensselaer Cnty
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Capital Area
Brunswick Baseball League Inc.
Brunswick Community Library
Brunswick Girls Softball
Bus Stop Club, Inc.
Camp Scully
Capital District YMCA Greenbush Area Branch
Capital District YMCA Troy Branch
Capital Roots
Castleton Public Library
Chabad of Southern Rensselaer County
Children’s Museum of Science and Technology
Circles of Mercy, Inc.
Clothe-A-Child
Commisssion on Economic Opp. Rensselaer Co
CoNSERNS-U
Core Church of Troy
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Cub Scout Pack 2680
Donate Life New York State
East Greenbush Community Library
East Greenbush CSD Elementary Libraries
East Greenbush Miracle League
EC Youth Fund
Family and Friends of Liza Ellen Warner
Fire Service Women of NYS, Inc.
Friends of Dyken Pond Center
Girl Scout Troop #1165, Troy
Girl Scout Troop #1719
Girl Scout Troop 1227
Girl Scout Troop 1723
Girl Scouts Troop 1264
Grafton Community Library
Greenbush Child Caring, Inc.
Hoosic Valley Athletic Association, Inc.
Hoosic Valley Central School District
Hoosic Valley Educational Foundation
Hoosick Area Church Association
Hoosick Falls Central School PTA
Hoosick Falls Youth Football and Cheer
Hope 7 Community Center
Hudson Valley Community College Foundation
Josephs House and Shelter
Joy From Joseph, Inc.
Junior League of Troy
Kelsey’s Promise Foundation
Lansingburgh Boys & Girls Club
Lansingburgh High School
Lansingburgh Little League
Lansingburgh Odyssey of the Mind
Learning Bear Day Care
Literacy Volunteers of Rensselaer County
Media Alliance
Mom Starts Here
Nassau Baseball Association
Nassau Free Library
Nassau Nursery Association
Native American Brotherhood
New H.O.P.E. Greater Community Development
New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
No Charge Cards
Petersburgh Vet. Mem. Community Center
Poestenkill Library
Project Linus
Provisions Community Food & Storehouse
Questar III Educational Foundation
Red Mill Elementary
Rensselaer County Historical Society
Rensselaer Park Elem. – Team Metal Beard
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – SoE EAs
Rensselaer Youth Outdoors
Resident Empowered Action Council of Troy
RPES Clothe-A-Student Program
Sand Lake Town Library
Sculpins Synchro
SORENSCO-Baseball Association
Spring Youth Baseball
STRIDE, Inc.
Sunnyside Center
Taconic Valley Soccer Club
Taconic Valley Youth Basketball, Inc.
Team H.E.R.O
Tech Valley Center of Gravity
The Arc of Rensselaer County
The Ark, Inc.
The Arts Center of the Capital Region
The Mary Fund
The Salvation Army of Troy
TJCRS – Berith Sholom
TLC Christian Day Care
Town of Hoosick Rescue Squad, Inc
Transfiguration Parish
Tri-City Bombers Baseball Club Inc
Troy Area United Ministries
Troy Central Little League
Troy Children’s Chorus
Troy Middle School PBIS
Troy Pop Warner Football & Cheer
Troy Public Library
Troy Rehabilitation And Improvement Program
Troy Youth Association
Twin Town Devil Cats Travel Baseball
United Methodist Church, Berlin
Valley Falls Library
Vanderheyden
West Sand Lake Volunteer Fire Company #1
Woodland Hill Montessori School
RUTLAND- $16,600
Adaptive Martial Arts Association
BROC Community Action
Good Shepherd Little Lambs Early Learning Center
Mentor Connector
Middletown Springs Historical Society
NewStory Center
Pawlet Public Library
Poultney Community League
Poultney Public Library
PoultneyFood Shelf
Prevent Child Abuse Vermont
Rutland Area Christian School
Rutland Area Foodshelf
Rutland County Parent Child Center
Rutland Mental Health
Rutland Regional Medical Center
Teen Challenge Vermont
The Child First Advocacy Center
United Way of Rutland County
Vermont Adaptive Ski & Sports
VNA & Hospice of the Southwest Region
VSC Foundation, Inc.
SAINT LAWRENCE- $48,250
Back The Pack Inc
Black Lake Fish & Game Association, Inc.
Brasher Falls UMC Pack Program
Canton Day Care Center, Inc.
Canton Education Foundation
Canton Neighborhood Center
Catholic Charities, St. Lawrence County
Churches of Canton, Inc.
Claxton-Hepburn Medical Center
Clifton Fine BackPack Pantry
Clifton-Fine Central School Volleyball
Community Basket Program
Community Lunch Program for Kids
Cub Scout Pack 2
First United Methodist Church
Gabriel Project
Girl Scout Troop 50303
Girl Scouts Service Unit 515
Gouverneur Neighborhood Center
Gouverneur UMC Camping Scholarship Program
Grace Baptist Church
Grace Food Distribution
Hammond Central PTO
Have a Heart Charity, Inc.
Helping Hands/Memorial Youth Project
Hepburn Library of Lisbon
Heuvelton Central School District
Heuvelton Historical Association
Hospice of St. Lawrence Valley
Massena Central School District
Massena Neighborhood Center
Morley Library Association Inc.
Morristown Public Library
Nicholville Recreation Committee
Nightengale Elementary School
Norfolk-Raymondville Food Pantry
North Country Center for Yoga and Health Inc.
North Country Children’s Museum
North Lawrence Vol. Fire Dept
Northern TRIBS Swimming, Inc.
Norwood Norfolk Snack Pack Program
Norwood Public Library
Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club
Ogdensburg Neighborhood Center
Ogdensburg Snackpack Program, Inc
Police Activities League of Massena
Potsdam Holiday Fund, Inc.
Potsdam Neighborhood Center
Potsdam Public Library
Potsdam Snack Pack Program
Riverview Park Association
Seaway Youth for Christ
SLC Arts Council
St. Lawrence Valley Renewal House
St. Vincent de Paul Society
The Arc Jefferson – St. Lawrence
The Salvation Army
Town of Madrid
Town of Parishville Recreation
Whole Learners
Youth Advocate Programs
SARATOGA- $263,098
ABLE Scholarship Foundation
Acadia PTA
Act With Respect Always
Adirondack Center Stage, Inc.
Advocates for Schuylerville Public Library
After the Fire
AIM Services, Inc.
Angel Names Association
Arongen Elementary School PTA
Ballard Elementary School
BALLSFEST
Ballston Area Community Center
Ballston Area Recreation Commision
Ballston Spa Community Youth Cheer
Ballston Spa Education Foundation
Ballston Spa High School PTSA
Ballston Spa Jr Baseball
Ballston Spa Middle School PTA
Ballston Spa Partnership for Innovation in Ed
Band Boosters of Shenendehowa
BH-BL Junior Baseball
Birthright
Blue Streak Robotics Inc
Boy Scout Troop 18, Middle Grove
Boy Scout Troop 4021
Bridging People and Places
BSA Cub Scout Pack 2
Buddy Blankets & Bears, Inc.
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Education Foundation
Burnt Hills Hockey Association Inc
Burnt Hills Rowing Association
Camp Abilities Saratoga
Camp Pattersonville
Capital District YMCA-Southern Saratoga Branch
CAPTAIN Community Human Services, Inc.
Catholic Charities of Saratoga County
Catie Hoch Foundation
CDNY Synchronized Skating
Charlton Heights Elementary School
Christ Church Food Pantry
Christopher Dailey Foundation
Civil Air Patrol Schenectady Composite Squadron
Civil Air Patrol, Wullenwaber
Classie Lassies Heat
Clifton Park Chabad/Chabad Center
Clifton Park Nursery School
Corinth Central School Captains Club
Corinth Central School Robotics Club
Corinth Grange #823
Corinth High School
Corinth Middle School
Corinth Middle School Math Club
Corinth Youth Hockey
Cub Scout Pack 22
Cub Scout Pack 4044
Cub Scout Troop 4035
Cub Scouts Pack #18
Dake Foundation for Children
Dress-A-Knight aka Dress-A-Dragon
Faith Baptist Church Food Pantry
First Baptist Church of Ballston Spa Pantry
floydwarriors.com
Franklin Community Center
Friends of Moreau Lake State Park
Friends of Music of Saratoga Springs
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Friends of the Clifton Park-Halfmoon Library
Friends of the NYS Military Museum
Galway Cub Scouts Pack #5
Galway Food Pantry
Galway Friends of Music
Galway Players Youth Theatre
Galway PTSA
Galway Public Library
Get Your Rack Back Inc.
Geyser Road PTO
Girl Scout Service Unit 165
Girl Scouts Troop #3822
Girl Scouts Troop 2248
Gordon Creek Elementary PTA
Greater Schuylerville Youth Program
Harvest Church
Hawley Foundation for Children
Helping Hands of Our Lady of Grace
Helping Hands School
Hi-5 Sports Inc.
Historical Society of Moreau
Home Made Theater
Hudson Crossing Park, Inc.
Incredible Teddy Foundation
Iroquois Reading Council
Jake’s Help From Heaven
Joy US Foundation, Inc
Joyful Beginnings Early Education
Kee to Independent Growth, Inc.
Kelly’s Angels, Inc.
KIDS Reaching Out Club, Inc.
Malta Ave PTA
Malta Fire Explorers
Mechanicville Area Community Services Center
Mechanicville District Public Library
Mechanicville Elementary School PTA
Mechanicville Stillwater Little League
Milton Terrace North PTA
MIOP
Miss Scotties Softball
Moreau Home School Association
National Bottle Museum
Newmeadow, Inc.
Nick’s Fight to be Healed Foundation (NFTBHF)
Nicole’s Hope, Inc.
Old Saratoga Athletic Association
Opera Saratoga
Orenda Elementary School
Pitney Meadows Community Farm, Inc.
Q.U.I.L.T.N.
Race Track Chaplaincy
Rebuilding Together Saratoga County
Round Lake/Malta Youth Baseball League
Roundabout Runners Club
Rugrunners Robotics Inc,
Saratoga Blue Streaks Lacrosse Booster Club
Saratoga Bridges
Saratoga Center for the Family
Saratoga Children’s Theatre, Inc
Saratoga City Ballet Inc.
Saratoga Co. Children’s Committee
Saratoga County 4-H
Saratoga County EOC
Saratoga County Historical Society
Saratoga Found. for Innovative Learning
Saratoga Hospital Foundation
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club
Saratoga Mentoring
Saratoga PLAN
Saratoga Regional YMCA
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc.
Saratoga Sponsor A Scholar
Saratoga Springs Figure Skating Club
Saratoga Springs Public Library
Saratoga Springs Recreation Department
Schuylerville Area Food And Emergency Relief
Schuylerville Central School
Schuylerville Community Theater
Schuylerville Robotics Inc.
Schuylerville Robotics Inc. (First Lego League Jr.)
Scotties Girls Lacrosse Booster Inc.
Second Chance Sports
SENG – Supporting Emotional Needs of the Gift
SGF UMC Day Nursery School
Shatekon PTA
Shenendehowa Central School ASPIRE Program
Shenendehowa Central Schools
Shenendehowa Dollars for Scholars
Shenendehowa Nordic Club Inc.
Shenendehowa United Methodist Preschool
Skribblers Magazine Inc
Sleep in Heavenly Peace
South Glens Falls Education Foundation
Southern Saratoga County Chamber Angels, Inc.
Spartan Boys Lacrosse Booster Club
Spartan Youth Football Inc
St. Clements RC School
St. George’s Elementary School
St. Mary’s School
Starpoint Church
Stillwater Area Community Center
Stillwater Boy Scout Troop 4035
Stillwater Middle School Art Club
Tanglewood Home School Association
The Beagle School
The Charlton School
The Children’s Museum at Saratoga
The Moreau Community Center
The Prevention Council
The Salvation Army
The Saratoga Automobile Museum
The Saratoga Challengers
The Shellstrong Foundation
The SNACpack Program, Inc.
The Warrior Within Inc
The Wildlife Institute of Eastern New York
Town of Malta Spotlighter’s Theatre Troupe
Village of Round Lake
Waldorf School
Waterford Halfmoon PTO
Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural Center
Waterford Little League
Waterford-Halfmoon Sports Booster Club
Wellspring
Wilton Food Pantry
Wood Road Elementary School PTA
Youth2-Youth Helping Youth
SCHENECTADY- $144,700
4 Wheeling For Healing Inc.
A Different Way In Reading Center, Inc.
Altamont Program, Inc.
Autism Society of the Greater Capital Region
Bethesda House of Schenectady
Birthright of Schenectady, Inc.
Boy Scout Troop 3062
Boy Scouts Troop 3375
Boys & Girls Clubs of Schenectady
Boys Day Out Youth Enrichment Services
Bright Hope Center
C.O.C.O.A. House
Calvary Tabernacle Assemblies of God
Camp Mujigae, Inc
Capital District Explorers
Capital District Fusion
Capital District Youth Pipe Band, Inc
Childhood Friends
City Mission of Schenectady
Concerned for the Hungry
Cornell Cooperative Extension
CREATE Community Studios
Crossroads Center For Children
Cub Scout Pack 3062
Donny Dudley Tennis Foundation
Duanesburg Community PTA
Duanesburg Education Foundation, Inc.
Duanesburg Volunteer Ambulance Corps (DVAC)
Duanesburg YMCA
Empire State Aerosciences Museum
First Reformed Church of Scotia
Fowler Camp and Retreat Center
Friends of Camp Little Notch
Friends of Music for Scotia-Glenville
Friends of Niskayuna Rowing
Girls Inc. of the Greater Capital Region
Good Ground Christian Education Services
Greater Glenville YMCA
GS Troop 2039 Duanesburg
Habitat for Humanity of Schenectady County
Hamilton Hill Arts Center
Hillside Christian Ministries, Inc.
Home Furnishings Program, Inc.
JCC of Schenectady
Junior League of Schenectady, Inc.
Mayfair Nursery School
Mohawk Opportunities, Inc.
Mohawk Valley Library System
Mohonasen High School
Mohonasen High School Marching Band
Mohonasen High School Theater
Mohonasen Middle School and HS Orchestra
Mohonasen Music Parents Association, Inc.
Mohonasen Running Booster
Montessori School of Schenectady
New York Folklore Society
Niskayuna Community Action Program
Niskayuna Community Day Care Center
Niskayuna Youth Basketball Association Inc.
Nisky NOW, Inc.
Oak Hill School
Play It Foreward 518, Inc
Pooh’s Corner Inc
Proctors
RC Baseball Club
RC Little League
Rotterdam United Soccer Club inc
Rotterdam-Mohonasen Central School District
Safe Inc., of Schenectady
Samaritan Counseling Center, Capital Region
Schenectady City Schools Education Foundation
Schenectady Co. Conservation Council
Schenectady Community Action Program (SCAP)
Schenectady County CAC
Schenectady County Chapter, NYSARC, Inc.
Schenectady County Comm. College Foundation
Schenectady Day Nursery
Schenectady High School Needy Family Prog.
Schenectady High School Swim Team
Schenectady Hindu Temple & Community Services
Schenectady Inner City Ministry
Schenectady Little Legaue
Schenectady Ring of Hope Boxing & Fitness
Schenectady YMCA
Schenectady Youth Hockey Association
Schoharie Mohawk Initiative for Science/Tech
Scotia Relief Association
Scotia-Glenville Food Pantry
Scotia-Glenville High School PTSA
Scotia-Glenville Middle School PTA
Scotia-Glenville Softball League ASA Inc
Social Enterprise and Training (SEAT) Center
Sonrise Bible Church
Special Olympics New York
Spina Bifida Association of Northeastern New
St Pauls CYO Basketball
St Paul’s Episcopal Church
STEP
The Center for Community Justice
The Foundation for Ellis Medicine
The Foundation for Mohawk Valley Libraries
The Salvation Army – Schenectady
The Schenectady Foundation
Things of My Very Own, Inc.
Tri-City Bmx Inc.
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Trinity Presbyterian Church
Troy Albany Youth Hockey Association
Wildwood Foundation
Working Group on Girls of Schenectady
Works of Mercy Initiative-Good Neighbor Prog
X-Quest
Young Parents United Inc.
YWCA NENY
SCHOHARIE- $29,600
Catholic Charities Delaware Otsego Schoharie
Cobleskill Ag Society
Cobleskill Fire Department
Cobleskill-Richmondville Education Foundation
Community Maternity Services, Schoharie/Otsego
Cornell Cooperative Ext., Schoharie/Otsego
Fields of Grace Outreach
George Landis Arboretum
Headwaters Soccer Club
Iroquois Indian Museum
Liberty Partnerships Pgm., SUNY Cobleskill
Middleburgh Central School District
Middleburgh Central School Round Table
Middleburgh Fire Department
Middleburgh Joint Youth Commission
Middleburgh Library
Middleburgh Little League
Schoharie ARC
Schoharie Child Development Council, Inc.
Schoharie Christian After School Program
Schoharie County Community Action Program
Schoharie Elementary PBIS
Schoharie EPTSO Inc.
Schoharie Free Library
Schoharie Little League
Sharon Springs Basketball Association
Sharon Springs Free Library
Sharon Springs Youth Commission
Summit Fire Dept. Help Fund
The Central Bridge Civic Association
The Community Library
The Joshua Project
The Rolphie Fund
Village of Cobleskill – Cobleskill Recreation
SULLIVAN- $17,400
1st Way Life Center
Action Toward Independence
Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
Catskill Claws Inc.
Chabad of Rock Hill
Christian Children Workshops, Inc.
Community Church of Wurtsboro Food Pantry
Daniel Pierce Library
Friends of the Ethelbert B Crawford Library
Grahamsville UM Food Pantry
Kiwanis of Woodridge, NY Foundation, Inc
MAFCO
Mamakating Library
Mamakating Lioness Club
Mamakating Little League
Mamakating/Monticello AYSO Region 1517
Monticello United Methodist Church
Nesin Cultural Arts
Project Linus Ulster & Sullivan Counties, NY
St John’s Caring Hands Food Pantry
Sullivan Co Pregnancy Support
Sullivan County Federation for the Homeless
Sullivan County Head Start
Town of Mamakating Chase Hoops
Town of Mamakating Youth Basketball
United Way of Sullivan County
ULSTER- $88,700
A.J. Williams-Myers African Roots Comm Center
Arm of the Sea Productions
Arts Mid-Hudson
Ashokan Equestrian Center for Autistic Childr
AWARENESS Inc
Boys & Girls Clubs of Ulster County, Inc.
Catskill Ballet Theatre
Center for Spectrum Services
Christmas Wishes Ulster County, Inc
Civil Air Patrol Sullivan Cty Cadet Squadron
Commitment to Kids
Cornell Cooperative Extension Ulster County
Ellenville Middle School
Ellenville United Methodist Food Pantry
ER Crosby Elementary PTO
Family Outreach, Inc.
Federated Church of Kerhonkson
Friends of Little Ones, Inc.
Friends of the Kingston Library
Full Gospel Rock Church
Girl Scout Troop #60220
Girl Scout Troop 60287
Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
Hawks Swimming Association
Historic Hudson Valley Radio
Historical Society of Shawangunk
Hudson Valley Foundation for Youth
Hudson Valley Icemen
Hurley Library
Indian Valley Little League
Jewish Federation of Ulster County
Kerhonkson Elementary PTA
KidsPeace
Kingston Midtown Arts District/DRAW
Leptondale Elementary School PBIS
Loaves & Fishes Food Pantry, Wallkill
Marbletown Elementary School PTA
Marlboro Free Library
Marlboro High School PTSA
Marlboro Middle School PTA
Mid-Hudson Migrant Education Program
Mid-Hudson Tigers Travel Baseball
Mohonk Preserve, Inc.
Music Institute of Sullivan and Ulster County
New Day Tabernacle
New Genesis Productions
New Paltz Ballet Theatre
NYS Federation of Growers and Processors
NYSEF at Belleayre
Olive Free Library Association
Opus 40. Inc.
Pan American Dance Foundation, Inc.
People’s Place
Plattekill Boy Scout Troop 195
Plattekill Cub Scout Pack 95
Plattekill PTA
Plattekill Public Library
Pregnancy Support Center of Ulster County
Read and Write Program, Inc.
Resource Center for Accessible Living, Inc.
Rip Van Winkle Council, BSA
Rochester Food Pantry
Rondout Valley Babe Ruth League
Rondout Valley Education Foundation
Rondout Valley Food Pantry
Rondout Valley Little League
Saugerties Historical Society
Shawangunk Valley Kiwanis Club
St. Charles Helping Hands Food Pantry
St. Mary St. Andrew’s RC Church
The Gardiner Library
The Paper Chain
The Susie Reizod Foundation
Town of Esopus Library
Town of Marbletown
Town of Rochester
Town of Rosendale Youth Program
Ukrainian American Youth Association
Ulster County Community Action Committee Inc.
Ulster County Habitat For Humanity
Voice Theatre
Walker Valley Marching Band
Wallkill Area Little League
Wallkill Central School Orchestras
Wallkill High School Band
Wallkill Public Library
Wallkill Reformed Church
Wallkill Senior Celebration Committee
Wallkill Senior High School Chorus
Wallkill Varsity Swim Team
West Hurley Public Library
Wild Earth Wilderness School
Women’s Studio Workshop
Woodstock Film Festival
Young Men’s Christian Association of Kingston
WARREN- $98,700
1st United Methodist Church of Lake Luzerne
Abraham Wing PTA
Adirondack Community Outreach Center
Adirondack Folk School
Adirondack Theatre Festival
Adirondack Treks Inc.
American Legion Post 374
Amorak Youth Home Development
Ben Osborn Memorial Fund, Inc.
Big Brothers/Big Sisters – Southern Adks
Big Cross Street Elementary School PTA
Bolton Free Library
Bolton Health Committee
Boy Scouts of America Troop 6
Camp TLC (Together Living a Challenge)
Catholic Charities of Saratoga, Warren & Wash
Chestertown Rotary Club
Community Maternity Services
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Warren Co
Crandall Public Library
Double H Ranch
Family Service Association of Glens Falls, In
Family YMCA of the Glens Falls Area
Friends of Up Yonda Farm, Inc.
GF Nation Fund, Inc.
Glens Falls Area Youth Center
Glens Falls Civic Center Foundation, Inc.
Glens Falls High School
Glens Falls High School PTSA
Glens Falls Hospital Foundation
Glens Falls Little League
Hadley-Luzerne Lions Club
Hadley-Luzerne School
High Peaks Hospice
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
Hudson Mohawk AHEC
Johnathan R. Vasiliou Foundation
Johnsburg Food Pantry
Johnsburg Youth Athletics
Johnsburg Youth Committee
Johnsburg’s Jr. Outdoor Club, Inc.
Lake George Region Women for WIN
Lake George Warriors Booster Club, Inc
Lower Adirondack Regional Arts Council
Marcella Sembrich Memorial Association
Maxfield Community Food Pantry
North Country Ministry
Northern United Soccer Club
NYSEF at Gore
Open Door Mission
Project: Cameron’s Story
Prospect Center (UCPA of the Tri-Counties)
Queensbury Community Scholarship Association
Queensbury High School
Queensbury High School FBLA
Silver Bay YMCA
St. Mary’s – St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic
Tannery Pond Center
The Helpers Fund
The Hyde Collection
The Kings School
The Lake George Association
The Richards Library
The Salvation Army of Glens Falls
Town of Johnsburg Library
Tri-County United Way
WAIT House
Warren/Washington Assoc. of Mental Health
Warrensburgh Historical Society
World Awareness Children’s Museum
YMCA Camp Chingachgook
WASHINGTON- $81,075
Adirondack Health Institute, Inc.
Adirondack Samaritan Counseling Center
Argyle American Legion
Argyle Presbyterian Church Youth Outreach
Argyle Youth Commission
Bancroft Public Library
BkC Coordinator
Boy scout troop 127
Cambridge Central School Environmental Club
Cambridge Central School PARP
Cambridge Cub Scout Pack 6062
Cambridge Valley Rescue Squad
Citizens Committee for Greenwich Youth
Comfort Food of Washington County, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Washington Co.
Doreen’s Soup Kitchen & Food Pantry, Inc
Easton Greenwich Rescue Squad
Easton Library
First Baptist Youth Fellowship
Fort Ann Central School
Fort Ann Historical Society
Fort Ann Youth League
Fort Edward Free Library
Fort Edward High School Alumni Association
Fort Edward Historical Association
Fort Edward PARP Committee
Fort Edward Youth Baseball
Fort Edward Youth Soccer
Friends of the Cambridge Public Library
Ft. Edward Recreation
Granville Area Food Pantry & Community Service
Granville Assembly of God
Granville Engine and Hose Co. #1
Granville Jr Sr High School
Granville Little League
Granville PTO (Parent Teacher Organization)
Granville Youth Football
Greenwich Central School
Greenwich Central School Student Council
Greenwich Community Outreach
Greenwich Free Library
Habitat for Humanity of NSWWC
Hartford Food Pantry
Hartford Volunteer Fire Co. Inc.
Historic Salem Courthouse Preservation Assoc.
Hudson Falls Little League
Hudson Falls Middle School PTSO
Hudson Falls Vol. Fire Dept.
Hudson River Music Hall Productions, Inc.
J.A. Barkley Hose Co. #1 Inc.
Joshua Demarest Memorial Fund
L.E.A.P.  Head Start
Lake Lauderdale Improvement Assoc.
Little Theater on the Farm, Inc
Memorial Detachment #2, Marine Corps League
Music From Salem
Nipper Knolls Equine Center, Inc.
Operation Santa Claus
Our Lady of Hope Church
Pember Library and Museum
Putnam School PTO
Salem Art Works
Salem Backpack Program
Salem Central School
Salem Food Pantry
Salem Washington Academy
Slate Valley Museum
Town of Moreau Recreation Department
United Church of Granville
Village of Greenwich Fire Department
Washington County Children’s Committee
Washington County DSS Employee Food Pantry
West Fort Ann Methodist Youth Group
Whitehall BackPack Program
Whitehall Free Library
Whitehall Wrestling Inc.
Christmas Project Inc/Operation Santa Claus