List of Charities Receiving Funds in 2018 from the Stewart's Holiday Match Program

2018-2019 Holiday Match allocations

ALBANY COUNTY $309,200

A. W. Becker Backpack Program
4th Family
Achilles Figure Skating Club
Adoptive Families of the Capital Region
AIDS Council dba Alliance for Positive Health
Albany Babe Ruth League, Inc.
Albany Barn
Albany Center Galleries
Albany City Rocks
Albany Community Action Partnership (ACAP)
Albany Free School
Albany Fund for Education
Albany Institute of History & Art
Albany International Center
Albany Knickerbocker Rugby Football Club
Albany Lacrosse Club, Inc.
Albany Police Athletic League, Inc.
Albany Rotary Foundation, Inc.
Albany School of Humanities PTA
Albany Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
Albany Troy Lions Charitable Fund
All Saints Catholic Academy
Alpha Center
Altamont Community Traditions, Inc.
Altamont Free Library
American Italian Heritage Assoc and Museum
American Red Cross of Eastern New York
American Veterans Care Organization
Art Partners Tsehaya & Co
Athletic Haven LLC
Azalea Blossom, Incorporated
Berne-Knox-Westerlo PTA
Bethany Christian Services
Bethlehem Central High
Bethlehem Central Middle School LMC
Bethlehem Chabad
Bethlehem Community Fund
Bethlehem Pop Warner
Bethlehem YMCA
Bethlehem Youth Court
Big Brothers & Big Sisters- Capital Region
Blessed Sacrament Food Pantry
Boy Scout Troop 1062
BSA Troop 11
Capital City Rescue Mission
Capital District Keys for Kids, Inc.
Capital Milestones Child Care
Capital Region Friendship Circle
Capital Region Sponsor-A-Scholar
Capital Region Youth Tennis Foundation, Inc.
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori
Catholic Charities Housing Office
Center for Disability Services
Center for Missing Children Capital Region
Chai Jewish Center
Childhood Apraxia of Speech Association
Christ Child Society of Albany
Clowns On Rounds
Cohoes City School District
Cohoes Fire Dept – Local 2562
Cohoes Girls Softball League
Cohoes Intermediate Baseball League
Cohoes Pop Warner Football Association
Colonie Little League
Colonie Youth Center, Inc.
Community Maternity Services
Community Miracles in Action, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Counseling Care and Services
Cub Pack 211
Cure Foundation
Dance Crazy Inc.
Dance Flurry Organization
Destroyer Escort Historical Museum
Eagle Ridge Youth Ranch
Early Care & Learning Council
Early Childhood Education Center
Eastern NY Chapter of the Air & Waste
Edmund Niles Huyck Preserve, Inc.
Elsmere Elementary School
Epilepsy Foundation of NENY
Equinox
Families in Need of Assistance
Family Focus Adoption Services
Family Promise of the Capital Region
Fast Break Fund
Fiqh & Knowledge Institute
First Church in Albany
Five Rivers Limited
FOCUS Churches of Albany
Food Pantries for the Capital District, Inc
Frank Chapman Memorial Institute
Friends of Bethlehem Parks and Recreation
Friends of Recovery – NY
Friends of the Albany Children’s Center, Inc.
Friends of the Town of Berne Library Inc
Girls on the Run Capital Region
Glory House of Prayer
GLSEN New York Capital Region
Good Ground Family Church
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Grace and Mercy Church, Schenectady
Grace United Methodist Church Sunday School
Grassroot Givers Inc.
Green Island Little League
GS NENY Junior Troop 1509
Guilderland Babe Ruth
Guilderland Performing Arts Center
Guilderland YMCA
Habitat for Humanity Capital District
Hackett Middle School PTA
Happy Hats & More, Inc.
Helderberg Interfaith Community Safe Haven
Herman & Libbie Michaelson Early Childhood Ct
Historic Cherry Hill (HCH)
Homeless and Travelers Aid Society
Hope Full Life Center Inc.
Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Seminars of NY
In Our Own Voices
Interfaith Partnership for The Homeless
JC Club
JDRF International
Junior Achievement of NENY, Adirondack Region
Junior Achievement of NENY-Mid-Hudson Region
Junior Achievement of Northeastern NY, Inc.
Knox Historical Society
LaSalle School, Inc.
Latham Community Baptist Church
Life Kids
Living Resources
Loudonville Christian School PTF
Lucille J. Smith OES
Maimonides School
Make-A-Wish Northeast New York
Menands Union Free School District
Mid-Eastern Group Civil Air Patrol
Mt Olive Southern Missionary Baptist Church
Muscular Dystrophy Assoc
My Father’s House Ministries
National Little League
New Jerusalem Home of the Saved Church
New Life Church of Christ, Albany
North Albany Academy
North Colonie Friends of Music, Inc.
Northeast Kidney Foundation
Northeastern Association of the Blind
NYWG Aerospace Education Civil Air Patrol
O.A.R.S Inc. DBA Albany Rowing Center
Old Songs, Inc.
Operation Blankets Inc/Uncle Shawn’s Hugs
Park Playhouse Inc.
Parsons Child and Family Center
PEDS Program
Pieter B Coeymans BackPack Program
Pieter B Coeymans Elementary School
Pride Center of the Capital Region
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School
RCS Community Library
Refugee & Immigration Support Services
Refugees to Camp
Regional Food Bank of Northeastern New York
Rensselaerville Library
Roessleville Elementary School PTA
Ronald McDonald House Charities
Rosie’s Love
Rugby NY
Saddlewood PTA
Shaker Rowing Association, Inc.
Sight Society of NENY, Inc.
South Colonie Babe Ruth
South Colonie Dollars for Scholars, Inc.
South End Neighborhood Tutors, Inc.
Spirit of Christmas
St Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
St. Anne Institute
St. Catherine’s Center for Children
St. John’s/St. Ann’s Center
St. Peter’s Hospital Foundation
St. Vincent de Paul Preschool
STARS Intergen Inc.
Steamer No.10 Theatre, Inc.
Stephen & Harriet Myers Middle School
Support Ministries, Inc.
Tech Valley High School Foundation
The Alternative Living Group, Inc.
The Baby Institute Inc.
The Good Cause Theater Company, Inc,
The Palace Performing Arts Center, Inc.
The Pine Hollow Arboretum
The Radix Ecological Sustainability Center
The Salvation Army – Albany
Tony Clement Center for Education
Town of Westerlo Public Library
Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans
Trinity Alliance of the Capital Region, Inc.
Trinity Nursery School & Day Care Center
Tri-Village Little League
Troop 264 Altamont
Twin Rivers Council, BSA
Two Together
Umoja T.W.O. AAU
Underground Railroad History Project
United Jewish Federation of NENY
United Way of the Greater Capital Region
University of Albany Foundation/LPRSP
Urban Grief
Vascular Birthmarks Foundation
Vedder Composite Squadron NY-392
Victoria Acres Equine Facility, Inc.
Village of Colonie
Voorheesville Dollars for Scholars
Watervliet City School District Athletic Dept
Watervliet Civic Chest, Inc.
Watervliet Public Library
Watervliet UPK/Head Start Program
Watervliet Youth Football
Welfare Research, Inc.
Westland Hills Youth Baseball and Softball
Whitney M. Young, Jr. Health Center, Inc.
William K. Sanford Town Library
YMCA, North Albany

BENNINGTON COUNTY $27,050
Arlington Area Childcare
Arlington Community Club
Bart J. Ruggiere Adaptive Sports Ctr
Battenkill Valley Health Center
Bennington County Child Advocacy Center
Bennington County Regional Commission – ACT
Bennington Early Childhood Center
Burdett Commons inc
Center for Retorative Justice
Chabad of Bennington County, VT
Community Food Cupboard
Dorset Players inc.
Eric Douglas Dettenrieder Memorial Fund
Federated Church of East Arlington
Fisher Elementary School
Grace Christian School Drama Club
Green Mountain Christian Center
Head Start of Bennington County, UCH
Manchester Community Library
Martha Canfield Memorial Free Library
Northshire Day School
Oak Hill Children’s Center
Pownal Elementary
Pownal Food Pantry
Project Against Violent Enounters
RK Kitty Public Library
Shires Housing, Inc.
Southwestern Vermont Medical Center
Sunrise Family Resource Center
The Tutorial Center, Inc.
United Counseling Service
Vermont Arts Exchange
Village School of North Bennington

CHENANGO COUNTY $8,550
Baden Powell Council Boy Scouts
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Chenango Co
Friends of Rogers Environmental Education Cen
God’s Bread II
New Berlin Library
Sherburne Area Council of Churches
Sherburne Boy Scout Troop 66
Sherburne Cub Scouts Pack 66
Sherburne Earlville Girl Scouts
Sherburne Public Library
The Place
The South New Berlin Free Library
Village of New Berlin Recreation

CLINTON COUNTY $66,194
Adirondack Regional Theatre, Inc
Adirondack Youth Orchestra Association
Babbie Rural & Farm Learning Museum
Bailey-Oak Family School Association (FSA)
Catholic Charities RSVP of Clinton County
Champlain Children’s Learning Center, Inc.
Champlain Valley Chapter Sweet Adelines
Champlain Valley Family Center
Champlain Valley Irish Dance, Inc.
Champlain Valley Transportation Museum
Chazy Ctl Rural School Post Prom
Chazy Public Library
Chazy Youth Hockey-Scott’s Memorial Rink
Childcare Coordinating Council
Civil Air Patrol-NY-388
Clinton County Christmas Bureau
Clinton County Historical Association
Clinton County Youth Bureau
Clinton-Essex-Franklin Library System
Dannemora Free Library
Friends of the Plattsburgh Public Library
Girl Scout Troop #1719
Girl Scout Troop #4106
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York
JCEO
Morrisonville Backpack Buddies
Mountain Lake PBS
Northern Adirondack Elementary School
Peru Central School District Backpack Program
Peru Community Church Youth Group
Peru Free Library
Peru Music Boosters
Peru PTO
Rouses Point Dodge Memorial Library
Seton Catholic
Stafford Middle School Student Council
SUNY Plattsburgh Child Care Center, Inc.
SUNY Plattsburgh Upward Bound Scholars Inc.
Ted K. Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army – Plattsburgh
The Strand Center for the Arts
Thera-Pets, Inc.
Town of Dannemora
Town of Jay Youth Commission
Town of Plattsburgh Parks & Recreation Dept.
Town of Schuyler Falls
Village of Champlain
Village of Dannemora Youth Commission
West Chazy Comm. Church Youth Group
YMCA Bright Beginnings
Youth Advocate Programs, Inc.

COLUMBIA COUNTY $49,450
Art School of Columbia County
Berkshire Farm Center & Services for Youth
Catholic Charities of Columbia & Greene Co.
Chatham Area Recreation Project
Chatham Kids Club
Chatham Lions Club
Claverack Free Library
Columbia Children’s Center
Columbia County Youth Theater Inc.
Columbia Opportunities, Inc.-Head Start
Columbia-Greene Community College
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Elsie K Powell House
Emily Eckstrom Equine Foundation
Family Resource Centers of Columbia County
FarmOn! Foundation
FASNY Museum of Firefighting
Foundation for Human Movement Studies
Friends of Chatham Public Library
Friends of Hudson Youth
Friends of the Tracy
Germantown Library
Germantown PTSA
Hawthorne Valley Association
HCSD Life Skills Kindness Club
Hudson Area Association Library
Hudson Bluehawk Nation Afterschool Program
Ichabod Crane PTA
Jennings-Willets Legion Post 346, Auxiliary
Kids Need Music
Little Falls School of Music and Arts
Livingston Free Library
Mental Health Assn. of Columbia/Greene
Morris Memorial Association
Mountain Road School
New Lebanon Library
OK Kids, Inc.
Olana Partnership; The
Operation Unite New York, Inc.
Our Community Cares
Palmer Engine & Hose
Perfect Ten After School, Inc.
Philmont Public Library
PS21: Performance Spaces for the 21st Century
Roe Jan Food Pantry
Roeliff Jansen Community Library
School Life Media, Inc.
St. Mark’s Pantry
Staley B. Keith Social Justice Center
Taconic Hills Dollars for Scholars
The Hudson Day Care Center
The Mac-Haydn Theatre, Inc.
The Salvation Army – Hudson Service Center
The Sylvia Center
Uel Wade Music Scholarship, Inc.
Valatie Ecumenical Food Pantry Inc.
Valatie Free Library
Zion Community Food Pantry

DELAWARE COUNTY $11,900
Catskill Mountains Jr Golf Inc.
Christmas Feeling Fund
Cornell Cooperative Extension Delaware County
Delaware Opportunities
Future’s Finest 4-Hers
Hanford Mills Museum
Michael Kudish Natural History Preserve, Inc.
Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
Stamford Central School
Stamford Children’s Activities Center, Inc.
Stamford Golf Club Junior Golf
Stamford Village Improvement Association

DUTCHESS COUNTY $73,484
Abilities First, Inc.
Anderson Center for Autism
Astor Services for Children & Families
Beacon Housing Authority
Beekman Library
Boy Scouts, Venture Crew 1758
Cappella Festiva
Care Net Pregnancy Center
Catharine St. Community Center, Inc.
Catholic Charities Comm Services, Dutchess Co.
Civil Air Patrol, Phoenix NY-301
Clinton Community Library
Council on Addiction Prevention and Education
Cub Scout Pack 127
Cub Scout Pack 3223 Hudson Valley Council
Dutchess County Art Association
Dutchess Outreach, Inc.
Family Services
Friends of Grinnell Library
Friends of Jaclyn
Habitat for Humanity of Dutchess County Inc.
Harriet Tubman Academic Skills Center
Hearts & Hands Together
His Table Ministries
Hudson River Housing, Inc.
Hudson Valley Community Center
Hyde Park Baptist Church
Julie’s Jungle at Lime Kiln Park, LLC
LaGrange Library
Mental Health America Dutchess County
Mid Hudson Aquatics
Mid Hudson Catskill Rural & Migrant Ministry
Mid Hudson Children’s Museum
Mid-Hudson Assoc for Persons w/ Disabilites
Mid-Hudson Heritage Center
Mid-Hudson Valley Down Syndrome Inc.
Millbrook Library
National Alliance On Mental Illness MH
Northeast-Millerton Library
NY Jayhawks
Oak Grove Playground Booster Club
Pine Plains Central School
Pine Plains Community Food Locker
Pine Plains Free Library
Pleasant Valley Free Library
Police Athletic League of Poughkeepsie NY
Poughkeepsie Branch AAUW Inc.
Poughkeepsie Farm Project
Ralph R Smith PTA
Ramapo for Children
Reach Out Food Pantry
Red Hook Community Center, Inc.
Red Hook PTSA
Red Hook Public Library
Red Raiders Youth Football
Ridge School
Rocky Strong
Roy C. Ketcham High School PTSA
Secrets To Success, Inc.
Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center
Spackenkill Rowing Club
Sparrow’s Nest Charity
St. James Episcopal Church
Stringendo, Inc.
Team Rio
The American Science and Technology Center
The Episcopal Church of The Messiah
The Village Ministry Corp
Tivoli Free Library
Walkway Over the Hudson
Wappinger United Soccer Club
Wappingers Crew Club
Wappingers Junior High School PTA
Westchester Medical Center Foundation
Winnakee Land Trust
Youth Mission Outreach, Inc.

ESSEX COUNTY $52,090
Adirondack Community Action Programs, Inc.
Adirondack Community Church
Adirondack Foundation
Adirondack History Museum
Adirondack Park Institute
Anderson Falls Heritage Society
Au Sable Forks Elementary
AuSable Forks Fire Department
AuSable Forks Free Library
AuSable Valley Habitat for Humanity
Belden Noble Memorial Library
Catholic Community of Moriah Food Pantry
Chamber of Commerce through Town of Moriah
Community Food Shelf
Cornell Cooperative Extension Essex Co. 4-H
Crane Mountain Valley Horse Rescue, Inc.
Crown Point Central School
Crown Point Central School SADD
Crown Point School Literacy Program
Depot Theatre
East Branch Friends of the Arts
Elizabethtown Lewis Emergency Squad
Elizabethtown Library Association
Elizabethtown-Lewis Youth Commission
Essex County Arts Council
Essex County Youth Bureau
Essex Initiatives
Essex Theatre Company, Inc.
Families First in Essex County, Inc.
Friends Lake Placid Elementary School (LPES)
Friends of Poke-O-Moonshine
Girl Scouts Service Unit #315
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
JEMS Jay Entertainment and Music Society
Keene Valley Library
Keene Volunteer Fire Department
Keene Youth Commission
Keeseville Christmas Basket Committee
Keeseville Elks Lodge # 2072
Keeseville Free Library
Kiwanis Club of Ticonderoga
Lake Placid Association for Music, Drama
Lake Placid Child Care Committee
Lake Placid MS/HS Central School District
Lake Placid/Wilmington CYC
Lake Placid-North Elba Historical Society
Lakeside Preschool Inc
Moriah Central School
Mountain Lake Children’s Residence, Inc.
New York Ski Education Foundation
Pride of Ticonderoga
RSVP of Essex County
Saranac Lake High School Parent Faculty Org
Schroon Lake Backpack Program
Schroon Lake Public Library
Schroon-North Hudson Historical Society
Seagle Music Colony
St. John’s Episcopal Church, Essex
Substance Abuse Prevention Team of Essex Coun
Thomas Shipman Sr. Memorial Youth Center
Ticonderoga Arts, Inc. as Fiscal Sponsor
Ticonderoga Central School
Ticonderoga Central School District
Ticonderoga Elks Lodge No. 1494
Ticonderoga Heritage Museum
Ticonderoga Middle School
Ticonderoga Montcalm Street Partnership
Ticonderoga Public Library
Town of Wilmington
Wells Memorial Library
Westport Central School
Westport Heritage House
Wilmington E.M. Cooper Memorial Public Library

FRANKLIN COUNTY $33,350
Adirondack Carousel, Inc
Adirondack Center for Writing
Adirondack Sky Center & Observatory
Bloomingdale School
BluSeed Studios
Brushton-Moira Dollars for Scholars
Catholic Charities of Franklin County
Catholic Community of Burke
Chateaugay Memorial Library
Chateaugay Revitalization Committee Inc.
Citizen Advocates Inc. Back Pack Program
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Historic Saranac Lake
L.P. Quinn Elementary School
North Country Life Flight
North Franklin Theatre Group
Northern Lights School
Paul Smith’s College VIC
Pendragon Theatre
Saranac Lake Youth Center
Skate Club of Tupper Lake
Special Olympics NY Area 27
The Wild Center
The Winged Eagles 4-H
Town of Waverly
Tupper Lake Volleyball Booster
Tupper Lake Youth Activities Board
UVM Health Network-Alice Hyde Medical Center
Village of Chateaugay

FULTON COUNTY $49,725
Alcoholism & Substance, Hamil, Fult & Mont Co
Boy Scout Troop 53
Broadalbin Perth Central School
Broadalbin Youth Commission
Broadalbin-Perth Education Foundation Inc
Broadalbin-Perth Odyssey of the Mind
Catholic Charities of Fulton & Montgomery Co
Change of 1
Coach Jack Kobuskie Memorial Scholarship
Colonial Little Theatre
Cub Scout Pack 53
Foothills Family Productions, Inc.
Fulton County Historical Society
Gloversville Dugout Club
Gloversville Field Hockey Booster Club
Gloversville FMC and Food Pantry
Gloversville Football Alumni Association
Gloversville High School Drama Club
Gloversville High School Lifeskills
Gloversville Hoop Club
Gloversville Junior Dragons Youth Basketball
Gloversville Little League
Gloversville Middle School Drama Club
Gloversville Public Library
Johnstown High School PTSA
Johnstown Little League
Johnstown Youth Lacrosse
Life Saver Ministries
Mayfield Central School District
Mayfield Grange #683
Mayfield Jr Sr High School
Meco Vol. Fire Co., Inc.
Mental Health Assn. in Fulton & Montgomery Co
North Main Street United Methodist Church
Northville Central School
Northville Public Library
Northville Rotary Foundation
Northville-Edinburg Little League
Positudes, Spintacular, L. Madeiros Scholarship
Sacandaga Bible Conference
Sacandaga Triathlon Club
Sacandaga Volleyball Club, Inc
Search Team 5-1
St. John’s Episcopal Church Food Pantry
The Glove Performing Arts Center
The Salvation Army – Gloversville

GREENE COUNTY $31,150
Adaptive Sports Foundation, Inc
Athens Cultural Arts Center
Capital District YMCA – Greene County Branch
Catskill Community Center
Catskill Educational Foundation
Common Ground Dispute Resolution Inc
Community Action of Greene County, Inc.
Coxsackie Police Athletic League
Coxsackie-Athens Central School
D.R. Evarts Library
Edward J. Arthur Elementary PTO
Greene County Agricultural Society
Greene County Council on the Arts
Greene County Pop Warner Football Assoc.
Greenville Area Food Pantry
Greenville Central School – SADD
Greenville CSD Robotics
Greenville Educational Foundation
Greenville Elementary PTA
Greenville MS/HS PTSA
Greenville Public Library
Heermance Memorial Library
Kiskatom Volunteer Fire Dept.
Mountain Top Library
Northern Dutchess Fusion Softball
Twin County Science Expo
Vanguard Composite Squadron, CAP

HAMILTON COUNTY $14,750
Adirondack Experience
Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
American Legion Parker/Benton Post 1392
CVW Long Lake Public Library
First Baptist Church
Hamilton County Community Action Agency
Indian Lake Library
Indian Lake PTSO
Indian Lake Theater
Indian Lake Vol. Fire Dept. Ladies Auxiliary
Indian Lake Volunteer Ambulance Corps
Lake Pleasant Central School
Long Lake Lions Club
Sagamore Institute of the Adirondacks
Town of Indian Lake
Wells Central School

HERKIMER COUNTY $27,449
Arc Herkimer
Catholic Charities of Herkimer County
Central Valley Pop Warner
Cornell Cooperative Extension-Herkimer County
Dolgeville Christmas For Children
Dolgeville Girl Scouts of NYPENN
Dolgeville Little League
Dolgeville Pop Warner
Dolgeville Violet Festival
Dolgeville Youth Basketball
Frankfort Free Library
Girl Scout Troop #60507
Ilion Free Public Library
Ilion Little League
Kirby Free Library
Kommunity Youth & Activity Center (KYAC)
Little Falls Community Outreach, Inc.
Little Falls Family YMCA
Middleville Free Library
Mohawk Valley Hockey Club
Newport Free Library
Poland AYSO Region 429
Poland District Public Library
St. John’s Giving Tree
Town of Russia Recreation
Town of Webb UFSD
YMCA of the Mohawk Valley

JEFFERSON COUNTY $71,290
Adams Free Library
Association for the Blind
Augustinian Academy
Boy Scouts, Troop 2, Brownville
Carthage Area Hospital Foundation, Inc.
Carthage Central School Backpack Prog.
Children’s Home of Jefferson County
Children’s Miracle Network at Samaritan
Clayton Figure Skating Club
Clayton Young People’s Theater
Community Action Planning Council
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Cub Scout Pack 33 – Black River
CYC Junior Division Inc.
Cyclones Wrestling Club
Dexter Historical Society
Evans Mills Youth Commission
Family Counseling Service of Northern NY
First Step Day Care, Inc.
Flower Memorial Library
Greater Watertown Pop Warner League
Hawn Memorial Library
Hay Memorial Library
Hearts for Youth Inc.
Henderson Ellisburg Recreation Program
Henderson Free Library
Henderson Harbor Water Sports Program
Jefferson County Historical Society
Jefferson Rehabilitation Center Foundation
Literacy of Nothern New York, Inc.
Lyme Free Library
New Day Children’s Center
NNY Community Foundation
North Country Family Health Center, Inc.
North Country Prenatal/Perinatal Council
Resolution Center of Jefferson and Lewis
Ryan’s Wish Foundation
Sally Ploof Hunter Memorial Library
Samaritan Medical Center Foundation of NNY
Sci-Tech Center of Northern NY
South Jefferson Back Pack Program
South Jefferson Community Action Corporation
South Jefferson Rescue Squad, Inc.
The Lyme Community Foundation
The Molly Elizabeth Keogh Scholarship Fund
The Salvation Army
Theresa Food Pantry
Thompson Park Conservancy/New York State Zoo
Trisomy21 Foundation of Northern New York
Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
United Service Organizations, INC
Victims Assistance Center
Watertown Hockey Association
Watertown Urban Mission
Watertown YMCA Daycare
WPBS TV
Youth Court of Jefferson County

LEWIS COUNTY $24,619
Adirondack Mennonite Camping Association
Adirondack Mennonite Heritage Association
Angel Tree/Copenhagen Ladies Auxiliary
Constableville Library
Copenhagen Central School District
Copenhagen Central School PTO
Copenhagen Central School: Backpack Program
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Lewis County
Croghan Free Library
Croghan Volunteer Fire Department
Harrisville Free Library
Harrisville Ice Skating Rink
Harrisville Little League
Lewis County Amateur Hockey Association
Lewis County Historical Society
Lewis County Hospital Foundation
Lewis County Opportunities Inc.
Lowville Academy All Sports Booster Club
Lowville Academy and Central School FFA
Lowville Free Library
Lyons Falls Alive
Lyons Falls Library
Mountain View Prevention Services, Inc.
Northern Regional Ctr for Independent Living
Port Leyden Community Library
Project Safe Community
SADD Students Against Destructive Decisions
South Lewis Central School
Town of Lewis Library

MONTGOMERY COUNTY $47,500
Amsterdam Cal Ripken Baseball
Amsterdam Free Library
Amsterdam Girls Softball Association
Amsterdam Little Giants
B-P Backpack Program
Canajoharie Area Little League
Canajoharie High School STAR
Canajoharie Library & Art Gallery
Canajoharie PTA
Canajoharie SADD
Coalition for Agricultural Leaders
Community Youth Center
Coordinated Children’s Services Initiative
FFCS Extra Classroom Club
Fonda Fultonville Little League
Fonda Fultonville Youth Football Inc
Fonda-Fultonville Cooking Club
Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School
Fonda-Fultonville Middle School
Fort Hunter Free Library
Fort Johnson Youth Commission
Fort Plain Free Library
Fort Plain Museum
Frothingham Free Library
Fulmont Community Action Agency/Head Start
Habitat for Humanity – Montgomery County
Haven of Hope Farm and Residence Inc.
John J. Wyszomirski Post #701,American Legion
Liberty, Montgomery County Chapter, NYSARC
Mohawk Valley Collective, Inc.
Montgomery County Dept. of Social Services
New Dimensions in Living, Inc.
Perth Youth Commission
Schoharie River Center, Inc
St. Johnsville Parks & Recreation
St. Johnsville Youth Center
St. Mary’s Institute
Tribes Hill Youth Commission
Troop 5048 BSA
United Way of Montgomery County, Inc
William H Barkley Microsociety School PTO

ONEIDA COUNTY $42,525
Adirondack AYSO
Adirondack Pop Warner Association
Adirondack Senior High School
Barneveld Free Library Association
Boonville Little League
Care Net Pregnancy Center of CNY
CCE, Oneida County 4-H
Center for Family Life and Recovery, Inc.
Central New York Junior Roller Derby
Children’s Dyslexia Center
Clinton Chamber of Commerce
Didymus Thomas Library
Dodge Pratt Northam Art and Community Center
First Nursery School of Utica
Foothills Rural Community Ministry
Great Lot Sportsman’s Club Corp
Helping Hands Food Pantry, Boonville
Holland Patent Free Library
Kamp Kiwanis NY District Kiwanis Foundation
KEYS Corp.
Kicks for Kids Foundation
Kids for Utica Outreach Ministries, Inc.
Kirkland Art Center
Kiwanis Club of Boonville
Leatherstocking Ballet, Inc
Michelle M. Adey Memorial Fund Inc.
Mid-York Library System
Mohawk Valley Health System Foundation
Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute
Oneida Square Projects, Inc.
Osceola Public Library
Prospect Free Library
Rising Stars Soccer Club of CNY, Inc
Rome First United Methodist Church
Rome Hospital Foundation
Rome Sports Hall of Fame
Saint Margaret’s Corporation
Steuben United Methodist Church
Tammy Twitchell-Crafts Foundation, Inc.
The House of the Good Shepherd
The Neighborhood Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army
The Women’s Fund of Herkimer and Oneida Co.
Thea Bowman House, Inc.
Unity Hall Foundation
Waterville Area Food Pantry
Waterville Volunteer Fire Dept.
West Utica Little League
Western Town Library
Westmoreland Summer Activities Association

ONONDAGA COUNTY $32,200
ACR Health
Advocates Incorporated
Baltimore Woods Nature Center Inc.
Bombers Baseball Inc
Burn Foundation of Central New York
Central New York Diaper Bank Inc.
Council for Lutheran Campus Ministry
Council of Park Friends
Crouse Health Foundation
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, CNY Chapter
Elmcrest Children’s Center
Friends of the CanTeen, Inc.
Girl Scouts of NYPENN Pathways
Griffin’s Guardians
Hospice of Central New York
Longhouse Council, BSA
Make-A-Wish Central New York
Muscular Dystrophy Association
New Hope Family Services
North Area Family YMCA
Northwest Family YMCA
Paige’s Butterfly Run, Inc.
Purpose Farm, Inc.
Samaritan Center
Seneca River South Little League
The Salvation Army
The Syracuse Silver Knight Foundation, Inc.
Tillie’s Touch
Toomey Residential and Community Services

ORANGE COUNTY $44,612
12th Rock Ministries
Access: Supports for Living Inc.
Albert Wisner Public Library Foundation, Inc.
America Rows and Swims Newburgh, Inc.
Big Brother & Big Sisters of Orange County
Catholic Charities Orange, Sullivan, & Ulster
Children’s Enrichment Comm. Of O.C.
Cornell Cooperative Extension Orange County
Cub Scout Pack 76
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, Mia’s Mob
ECCR Group, Inc.
Edward J Russell Elem PTA
Florida Community Food Pantry
Friends of Newburgh Crew Inc
Genesis Academy Inc
Good Samaritan
Goshen Area Parent Nursery School
Greenwood Lake Elks 2067
Habitat for Humanity of Greater Newburgh
Hoops & Sports 4All
Hoops Express, Inc.
Hudson Valley POPS
Inspire
Kyle Honan Heart To Heart Foundation
Lap4Life Youth Track Program
Middletown Thrall Library
Montgomery Food Pantry
NAMI Orange County, NY
Newburgh Rowing Club Inc.
NMA Rowing Booster Club, Inc.
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy
Northeast Gateway to Freedom, Inc.
Orange County Rowing Association
Park Avenue Elementary School
Park Avenue Elementary School PTA
Pine Bush Area Arts Council
Pine Bush Area Public Library
Pine Bush High School
Project Linus-Orange Co.NY & Pike Co.PA
Sanfordville Elementary School
St. Francis Deacon Jack Seymour Food Pantry
SUNY Orange Foundation
Terwilliger Family Legacy Fund for Charitable
The Salvation Army Newburgh
Town of Crawford Pine Bush UFO Fair
Village of Walden Police Dept
Vision Church Warwick Community Kitchen
Warwick Ecumenical Food Pantry
Winslow Thera. Riding Center/CLC Foundation
YMCA Monticello Branch
You Are Beautiful People, Inc
Zylofone Studios, Inc.

OSWEGO COUNTY $8,191
Agricultural Society of Oswego County
Blessings in a Backpack Oswego Chapter
Cornell Cooperative Extension Oswego County
Farnham Family Services
Friends of the Pulaski Public Library
New York State Old Tyme Fiddler’s Assoc.
Oswego County Pioneer Search and Rescue Team
Oswego Rotary Club
Oswego SD Public Library

OTSEGO COUNTY $22,950
Athelas Therapeutic Riding, Inc.
Bassett Healthcare
Catskill Choral Society
Christ Episcopal Church
Cooperstown Food Pantry
Fenimore Art Museum
Friends of Bassett Healthcare Network
Girls on the Run Central New York
Laurens Recreation Center Inc
Oneonta World of Learning (OWL)
Opportunities for Otsego, Inc.
Otsego Co. Conservation Association
Pathfinder Village Foundation, Inc.
Richfield Springs Community Center
Richfield Springs Public Library
Richfield Springs School Educational Found.
Richfield Youth Sports, Inc.
Salvation Army – Oneonta
Second Baptist Church After School Program
Springfield Library
SUNY Oneonta Children’s Center, Bugbee School
Tri-Valley Football Club
Upstate Home for Children Foundation
Wieting Memorial Association
Worcester Backpack Program
Worcester Baseball Organization
Worcester Food Pantry
Worcester Girl Scout Troop #30415
Worcester Sports Booster Club

RENSSELAER COUNTY $152,875
Alight Care Center
Arvilla E. Diver Memorial Library
Berlin Athletics Booster Club, Inc.
Berlin Elementary Parent Teacher Organization
Berlin Free Town Library
Boy Scout Troop 2049
Boy Scout Troop 65
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Rensselaer County
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Capital Area
Brunswick Babe Ruth
Brunswick Community Library
Brunswick Girls Softball
Bus Stop Club, Inc.
Camp Scully
Capital District YMCA Greenbush Area Branch
Capital District YMCA Troy Branch
Capital Roots
Castleton Kids
Castleton Public Library
Children’s Museum of Science and Technology
Church of St. Mary, Family Promise Shelter
City of Troy Police Cadet Post 4102 INC.
Commisssion on Economic Opp. Rensselaer Co
CoNSERNS-U
Core Church of Troy
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Rensselaer Co.
Cub Scout Pack 2680
East Greenbush Community Library
EC Youth Fund
Edward C. Picken THS Athletic Hall of Fame
Family and Friends of Liza Ellen Warner
Fire Service Women of NYS, Inc.
Friends of Dyken Pond Center
Friends of Rensselaer Library
Girl Scout Troop 1227
Girl Scout Troop 1723
Girl Scouts Troop 1264
Grafton Community Library
Green Meadow Elementary School
Greenbush Child Caring, Inc.
Hoosic Valley Athletic Association
Hoosic Valley Education Foundation Inc
Hoosic Valley PTO
Hoosic Valley School Garden
Hoosick Area Church Association Inc
Hoosick Area Partnership (Youth Center)
Hoosick Falls Central School PTA
Hoosick Falls Youth Football and Cheer
Hoosick Township Historical Society
Hope 7 Community Center
Hudson Valley Community College Foundation
Joseph’s House & Shelter
Joy From Joseph, Inc.
Junior League of Troy
Lansingburgh Boys & Girls Club
Lansingburgh Little League
Lansingburgh Odyssey of the Mind
Literacy Volunteers of Rensselaer County
Media Alliance
Melrose Fire Co
Mom Starts Here
Mt. Ida Food Pantry
Nassau Baseball Association
Nassau Free Library
Nassau Nursery Association
Native American Brotherhood
New H.O.P.E. Greater Community Development Inc
New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
No Charge Cards
Oakwood Community Center
Petersburgh Public Library
Pittstown United Methodist Church
Project Linus
Provisions Community Food & Storehouse
Questar III Educational Foundation
Red Mill Elementary
Rensselaer County Historical Society
Rensselaer Park Elem.- Team Metal Beard
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – SoE EAs
Resident Empowered Action Council of Troy
Sacred Heart School
Salvation Army – Troy
Sand Lake Town Library
School 16 PTA
Sculpins Synchro
SORENSCO-Baseball Association
South Troy Pop Warner
Spring Youth Baseball
START Children’s Center, Inc.
Stephentown Memorial Library
STRIDE, Inc
Sunnyside Center
Taconic Valley Soccer Club
Taconic Valley Youth Basketball, Inc.
Team H.E.R.O
Tech Valley Center of Gravity
The Arc of Rensselaer County
The Ark, Inc.
The Arts Center of the Capital Region
The Mary Fund
TJCRS – Berith Sholom
TLC Christian Day Care
Town of Hoosick Rescue Squad, Inc
Transfiguration Parish
TRIP
Troy Area United Ministries
Troy Central Little League
Troy Children’s Chorus
Troy Pop Warner Football & Cheer
Troy Public Library
Troy Youth Association
Twin Town Devil Cats Travel Baseball
United Methodist Church, Berlin
Unity House of Troy, Inc.
Valley Falls Library
Vanderheyden Hall, Inc.
West Sand Lake Volunteer Fire Company #1
Woodland Hill Montessori School
YWCA of the Greater Capital Region, Inc.

RUTLAND COUNTY $18,700
Academy of Adaptive Martial Arts
Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County
Cystic Fibrosis, Emma’s Ladybugs
Girls on the Run Vermont
Good Shepherd’s Little Lambs
Mentor Connector
New Story Center
Pawlet Public Library
Poultney Community League
Poultney Public Library
Prevent Child Abuse Vermont
Rutland Mental Health
Rutland Regional Medical Center
The Child First Advocacy Center of Rutland
Vermont Achievement Center
Vermont Adaptive Ski & Sports
VNA & Hospice of the Southwest Region
VSC Foundation, Inc.

SAINT LAWRENCE COUNTY $56,150
Back The Pack Inc
Black Lake Fish & Game Association, Inc.
Boy Scouts Troop 9
Boys & Girls Club of Massena
Brasher Falls UMC Pack Program
Canton Day Care Center, Inc.
Canton Education Foundation
Canton Neighborhood Center
Catholic Charities, St. Lawrence County
Churches of Canton, Inc.
Claxton-Hepburn Medical Center
Clifton Fine BackPack Pantry
Clifton-Fine Central School Volleyball
Community Basket Program
Community Lunch Program for Kids
Council of Religious Concern Thrift Store
CPS – Potsdam College Foundation
Cub Scout Pack 2
First United Methodist Church
Gabriel Project
Garden Share
Gina’s Gift
Girl Scout Troop 50303
Gouverneur Neighborhood Center
Gouverneur UMC Camping Scholarship Program
Grace Baptist Church Coat Closet
Hammond Central PTO
Have a Heart Charity, Inc.
Heuvelton Central School
Heuvelton Historical Association
Hospice of St. Lawrence Valley
Lifted Out of Poverty, Inc
Mandaville Camp & Retreat Center
Massena Neighborhood Center
Massena Public Library
Massena Robotics Club
Morley Library Association Inc.
Morristown Public Library
Nicholville Recreation Committee
Nightengale Elementary
Norfolk-Raymondville Food Pantry
North Country Center for Yoga and Health Inc.
North Country Children’s Museum
Northern TRIBS Swimming, Inc
Norwood Norfolk Snack Pack Program
Norwood Public Library
Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club
Ogdensburg Neighborhood Center
Ogdensburg Snackpack Program, Inc.
Potsdam Holiday Fund, Inc.
Potsdam Neighborhood Center
Potsdam Public Library
Potsdam Snack Pack Program
Riverview Park Association
Seaway Youth for Christ
SLC Arts Council
St. Lawrence Valley Renewal House
St. Vincent de Paul Society
The Arc Jefferson-St. Lawrence New York
Town of Madrid-Madrid Dam Music Series
Town of Parishville Recreation
Whole Learners
Youth Advocate Programs

SARATOGA COUNTY $269,441
ABLE Scholarship Foundation
Acadia PTA
Act With Respect Always
Adirondack Center Stage, Inc.
Advocates for Schuylerville Public Library
After the Fire
AIM Services, Inc.
Angel Names Association
Ballard Elementary H S A
Ballston Area Community Center
Ballston Spa Central School District
Ballston Spa Community Youth Cheer
Ballston Spa Education Foundation
Ballston Spa High School PTSA
Ballston Spa Jr Baseball
Ballston Spa Middle School PTA
Ballston Spa Partnership for Innovation in Education
Ballston Spa Troupe Booster Club
Band Boosters of Shenendehowa
Bemis Heights CAR
BH-BL Education Foundation
BH-BL Junior Baseball
Birthright
Boy Scout Troop 4021
Boy Scout Troop 4045
Bridging People and Places
BSCSD Extra classroom Fund
Buddy Blankets & Bears, Inc.
Burnt Hills Rowing
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School
Caffe Lena
Camp Abilities Saratoga
Camp Pattersonville
Capital Dist. Youth For Christ
Capital District Respite
Capital District Young Life
CAPTAIN Community Human Services, Inc.
Catholic Charities of Saratoga County
Catie Hoch Foundation
CDNY Synchronized Skating Corp
Chango Elementary School
Charlton Heights Elementary School
Children’s Museum of Saratoga
Christ Church Food Pantry
Christopher Dailey Foundation
Civil Air Patrol, Wullenwaber
Clifton Park Chabad/Chabad Center
Clifton Park Nursery School
Corinth Grange #823
Corinth Middle School
Corinth Middle School Math Club
Corinth Youth Hockey
Cub Scout Pack 22
Cub Scout Pack 4001
Cub Scout Pack 4013
Cub Scout Pack 4044
Dake Foundation for Children
Dance Alliance, Inc.
Dramahawks Corinth Central School Drama Club
Faith Baptist Church Food Pantry
First Baptist Church of Ballston Spa
First Baptist Church of Saratoga Springs
floydwarriors.com
Franklin Community Center
Friends of Moreau Lake State Park
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew
Friends of the Clifton Park-Halfmoon Library
Friends of the New York State Military Museum
Galway Cub Scouts Pack #5
Galway Food Pantry
Galway Friends of Music
Galway PTSA
Galway Public Library
Get Your Rack Back Inc.
Geyser Road PTO
Girl Scout Service Unit 165
Girl Scouts Troop 2248
Greater Schuylerville Youth Program
Halfmoon Baseball League
Halfmoon Girls Softball, Inc
Halfmoon-Waterford Fire District #1
Hands and Paws
Harrison Avenue Elem Home School Association
Harvest Church
Hawley Foundation for Children
Helping Hands of Our Lady of Grace
Helping Hands School
Hi-5 Sports Inc.
Historical Society of Moreau
Hudson Crossing Park, Inc.
Incredible Teddy Foundation
Iroquois Reading Council
Jake’s Help From Heaven
Joy US Foundation, Inc
Joyful Beginnings Early Education
Katrina Trask Nursery School
Kelly’s Angels, Inc.
KIDS Reaching Out Club, Inc.
Malta Avenue Elementary PTA
Maranatha Bible Church
Mechanicville Area Community Services Center
Mechanicville District Public Library
Mechanicville Stillwater Little League
Milton Terrace North PTA
MIOP
Miss Scotties Softball
Moreau Home School Association
Mother Teresa Academy
National Bottle Museum
New York Crime Victims’ Assistance Task Force
Newmeadow, Inc.
Nick’s Fight to be Healed Foundation (NFTBHF)
Northeast Hurricanes Travel Baseball Club
Old Saratoga Athletic Association
Opera Saratoga
Pitney Meadows Community Farm, Inc.
Race Track Chaplaincy
Rebuilding Together Saratoga County
Round Lake/Malta Youth Baseball League
Roundabout Runners Club
Saratoga Arts
Saratoga Blue Streaks Lacrosse Booster Club
Saratoga Bridges
Saratoga Center for the Family
Saratoga Challengers Inc
Saratoga Children’s Theatre, Inc
Saratoga Co. Children’s Committee
Saratoga County 4-H
Saratoga County E.O.C.
Saratoga County Historical Society
Saratoga Found. for Innovative Learning
Saratoga Hospital
Saratoga Independent School
Saratoga Lake Sailing Foundation
Saratoga Mentoring Program
Saratoga PLAN
Saratoga Regional YMCA
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc.
Saratoga Springs Public Library
Saratoga Springs Recreation
Saratoga Thunder Softball
Saratoga Wilton Soccer Club
Schuylerville Area Food And Emergency Relief
Schuylerville Community Theater
Schuylerville Dollars for Scholars
Schuylerville High School After Prom Party
Schuylerville Robotics First Lego League
Schuylerville Robotics Inc.
Scotties Girls Lacrosse Booster Inc.
Second Chance Sports
SENG – Supporting Emotional Needs of the Gift
Shatekon PTA
Shenendehowa Central Schools
Shenendehowa Dollars for Scholars
Shenendehowa United Methodist Preschool
Skribblers Magazine Inc
Sleep in Heavenly Peace
Soroptimist International of Saratoga Co.
South Glens Falls Education Foundation
South Glens Falls Girls Softball
Southern Saratoga County Chamber Angels
Southern Saratoga County YMCA
Spartan Youth Football Inc
St. Clements RC School
St. George’s Elementary School
St. Mary’s School
Starpoint Church
Stillwater Area Community Center
Stillwater High School After Prom
Stillwater High School Class of 2019
Stillwater Middle School Art Club
Tanglewood Home School Association
The Beagle School
The Charlton School
The Creative Place International, Inc.
The Friends of Ulysses S. Grant Cottage, Inc
The Moreau Community Center
The Prevention Council
The Salvation Army
The Saratoga Automobile Museum
The SNACpack Program, Inc.
The Wildlife Institute of Eastern New York
Town of Corinth
Town of Malta Spotlighter’s Theatre Troupe
Village of Round Lake
Waldorf School
Waterford Football Club Inc
Waterford Halfmoon PTO
Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural Cent
Waterford Little League
Waterford-Halfmoon Sports Booster Club
Wellspring
Wilton Food Pantry
Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park
Wood Road Elementary School PTA
Youth2-Youth Helping Youth

SCHENECTADY COUNTY $170,700
4 Wheeling For Healing Inc.
A Different Way In Reading Center, Inc.
Autism Society of the Greater Capital Region,
Bethesda House of Schenectady, Inc
Birthright of Schenectady, Inc.
Boy Scout Troop 3010
Boy Scout Troop 3054
Boy Scout Troop 3062
Boys & Girls Clubs of Schenectady
Boys Day Out – Youth Enrichment Services
C.O.C.O.A. House
Capital District Chapter of NYAEYC
Capital District Explorers Inc
Capital District Fusion
Capital District Youth Pipe Band, Inc
Capital Region’s Fruits Within Our Spirit
Childhood Friends
City Mission of Schenectady
Clearwater Chapter Trout Unlimited
Concerned for the Hungry, Schenectady
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Schenectady Co
CREATE Community Studios
Crossroads Center for Children
Cub Scout Pack 3070
Cub Scout Pack 54
Cub Scout Pack 62
Daily Bread Food Pantry
Donny Dudley Tennis Foundation
Duanesburg Volunteer Ambulance Corps (DVAC)
Duanesburg YMCA
ECOS: The Environmental Clearinghouse
Empire State Aerosciences Museum
Empire State Youth Orchestras
Eyes Wide Open NENY INC
Family and Child Service of Schenectady, Inc.
First Reformed Church of Scotia
Fowler Camp and Retreat Center
Friends of Camp Little Notch
Friends of Music for Scotia-Glenville
Friends of the Schenectady CAC
Girls Inc. of the Greater Capital Region
Good Ground Christian Education Services
Greater Glenville YMCA
GS Troop 2039 Duanesburg
Guilderland Food Pantry
Habitat for Humanity, Schenectady
Hamilton Hill Arts Center
Hillside Christian Ministries, Inc.
Home Furnishings Program, Inc.
Innovative Charitable Initiatives, Inc.
JCC of Schenectady
Junior League of Schenectady, Inc.
Mayfair Nursery School
miSci
Mohawk Opportunities, Inc.
Mohawk Valley Library System
Mohonasen High School Theater
Mohonasen Middle School and HS Orchestra
Mohonasen Music Parents Association, Inc.
Mohonasen Odyssey of the Mind
Mohonasen Running Booster
Mohonasen Select Choir Program
Montessori School of Schenectady
New Day Christian Empowerment Center
New York Folklore Society
Niskayuna Central School District
Niskayuna Community Action Program
Niskayuna Cooperative Nursery School
Niskayuna Rowing Inc
Niskayuna Youth Basketball Association Inc.
Oak Hill School
Pashley Elementary PTA
Play It Foreward 518, Inc
Poohs Corner Inc.
Proctors
Q.U.I.L.T.N.
RiverRun Community Montessori
Rosa Venerini Early Childhood Center
Rotterdam-Mohonasen Central School District
Safe Inc., of Schenectady
Samaritan Counseling Center, Capital Region
Schenectady City Schools Education Foundation
Schenectady Co. Conservation Council
Schenectady Community Action Program (SCAP)
Schenectady County Chapter, NYSARC, Inc.
Schenectady County Comm. College Foundation,
Schenectady Day Nursery
Schenectady High School Needy Family Prog.
Schenectady High School Swim Team
Schenectady Hindu Temple & Community Services
Schenectady Inner City Ministry
Schenectady Little League
Schenectady Ring of Hope Boxing & Fitness
Schenectady YMCA
Schenectady Youth Hockey Association
Schoharie Mohawk Initiative for Science/Tech
Scotia Relief Association
Scotia-Glenville Food Pantry
Scotia-Glenville Jr.Tartans Football & Cheer
Scotia-Glenville Middle School PTA
Scotia-Glenville Softball League ASA Inc
Social Enterprise and Training (SEAT) Center
Special Olympics New York
Spina Bifida Assc. Albany/Capital District
St Pauls CYO Basketball
St. Luke’s Roman Catholic Church
STEP
The Center for Community Justice
The Dudley Observatory
The Foundation for Ellis Medicine
The Foundation for Mohawk Valley Libraries
The Gathered Remenant
The Quest for Grace Foundation
The Salvation Army – Schenectady
Things of My Very Own, Inc.
Told By Us Productions
Tri-City Bmx Inc.
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Troy Albany Youth Hockey Association
Tyler DeMarco Foundation, Inc.
Victory House of Praise
Wildwood Foundation
Working Group on Girls of Schenectady,Inc.
X-Quest Inc.
YWCA of Schenectady Children’s Centers

SCHOHARIE COUNTY $33,350
Boy Scout Troop 15, Richmondville
Catholic Charities Delaware Otsego Schoharie
Child At Risk Response Team
Cobleskill Ag Society
Community Maternity Services
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Fields of Grace Outreach
George Landis Arboretum
Headwaters Soccer Club
Iroquois Indian Museum
Middleburgh Central School District
Middleburgh Central School Round Table
Middleburgh Fire Department
Middleburgh Joint Youth Commission
Middleburgh Library
Middleburgh Little League
Middleburgh Young American Bowling
Schenectady Composite Sqdrn. Civil Air Patrol
Schoharie Christian After School Program
Schoharie Co. ARC, Respite Program
Schoharie Colonial Heritage Association
Schoharie County Community Action Program
Schoharie Elementary PBIS
Schoharie EPTSO Inc.
Schoharie Free Library
Schoharie Little League
Sharon Springs Basketball Association
Sharon Springs Free Library
Sharon Springs Youth Commission
Sought After Ministry
Summit Fire Dept. Help Fund
The Central Bridge Civic Association
The Joshua Project
The Rolphie Fund
Village of Cobleskill – Cobleskill Recreation

SULLIVAN COUNTY $20,750
1st Way Life Center
Action Toward Independence
Catskill Claws Inc.
Chabad of Rock Hill
Christian Children Workshops, Inc.
Community Church of Wurtsboro Food Pantry
Daniel Pierce Library
Friends of the Ethelbert B Crawford Library
Grahamsville UM Food Pantry
Kiwanis of Woodridge, NY Foundation, Inc
Mamakating Library
Mamakating Lioness Club
Mamakating Little League
Mamakating/Monticello AYSO Region 1517
Monticello United Methodist Church
Nana’s House Child Care Center, Inc.
Nesin Cultural Arts
PRASAD Children’s Dental Health Program, Inc.
Project Linus Ulster & Sullivan Counties, NY
St John’s Caring Hands Food Pantry
Sullivan Co Pregnancy Support
Sullivan County Federation for the Homeless
Sullivan County Head Start
Town of Mamakating Youth Basketball
United Way of Sullivan County

ULSTER COUNTY $102,480
Adoptive and Foster Family Coalition of NY
Aiding the World’s Children
Arts Mid-Hudson
AWARENESS Inc
Bennett Elementary PTA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Ulster County, Inc.
Camp Emunah Inc
Catskill Ballet Theatre
Center for Spectrum Services
Child Light Inc.
Christ Ministries Baptist Church
Christmas Wishes Ulster County, Inc
Civil Air Patrol Sullivan Cty Cadet Squadron
Commitment to Kids
Ellenville Little League
Ellenville Middle School
Ellenville Public Library & Museum
Ellenville United Methodist Food Closet
Family of Woodstock, Inc.
Family Outreach, Inc.
Federated Church of Kerhonkson
Friends of Little Ones, Inc.
Friends of the Kingston Library
Full Gospel Rock Church
Girl Scout Troop #60220
Girl Scout Troop 60287
Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
Gym Stars Gymnastics Booster Club
Hawks Swimming Association
Historical Society of Shawangunk
Hudson River Maritime Museum
Hudson Valley Foundation for Youth
Hudson Valley Icemen
Hurley Library
Imagine Onteora Ltd
Indian Valley Little League
Jewish Federation of Ulster County
Kerhonkson Elementary PTA
Kids Peace
Kingston Elks Lodge #550
Kingston Midtown Arts District/DRAW
Leptondale Elementary School PBIS
Loaves & Fishes Food Pantry, Wallkill
Marbletown Elementary School PTA
Marbletown Youth Commission
Marlboro Free Library
Marlboro High School PTSA
Mid-Hudson Tigers Travel Baseball
Mohonk Preserve, Inc.
Music Institute of Sullivan and Ulster County
New Day Tabernacle
New Genesis Productions
New Paltz Ballet Theatre
NYSEF at Belleayre
Olive Free Library Association
Pan American Dance Foundation
People’s Place
Phoenicia Library
Plattekill Boy Scout Troop 195
Plattekill Cub Scout Pack 95
Plattekill PTA
Plattekill Public Library
Pregnancy Support Center of Ulster County
Read and Write Program, Inc.
Resource Center for Accessible Living
Rip Van Winkle Council, BSA
Rochester Food Pantry
Rondout Valley Babe Ruth League
Rondout Valley Education Foundation
Rondout Valley Food Pantry
Rondout Valley Little League
Rose Women’s Care Service
Rosendale Food Pantry
Rosendale Library
Salvation Army, Kingston
Seed Song Center
Shadowland Artists, Inc. – Shadowland Academy
Shawangunk Valley Kiwanis Club
St. Charles Helping Hands Food Pantry
St. James United Methodist Church
St. Mary St. Andrew’s RC Church
Starling Productions Inc. / TMI Project
Stone Ridge Library
The Brookside School
The Gardiner Library
The Paper Chain
The Susie Reizod Foundation
Town of Esopus Library
Town of New Paltz Youth Program
Town of Rosendale Youth Program
Ukrainian American Youth Association
Ulster County Community Action Committee Inc.
Ulster County Head Start
United Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County
Voice Theatre
Walker Valley Marching Band
Wallkill Area Little League
Wallkill High School Band
Wallkill Public Library
Wallkill Reformed Church
Wallkill Senior Celebration Committee
Wallkill Senior High School Chorus
West Hurley Public Library
WGHQ Happy Christmas Fund
Wild Earth Wilderness School
Women’s Studio Workshop

WARREN COUNTY $112,365
1st United Methodist Church of Lake Luzerne
Abraham Wing School
Adirondack Community Outreach Center
Adirondack Folk School
Adirondack Mountain Club
Adirondack Theatre Festival
Albany ARC Foundation
American Legion Post 374
Amorak Youth Home Development
Ben Osborn Memorial Fund, Inc.
Big Brothers/Big Sisters – Southern Adks
Big Cross Street Elementary School PTA
Bolton Free Library
Bolton Health Committee
Boy Scouts of America Troop 6
Camp TLC (Together Living a Challenge)
Chestertown Rotary Club
Community Maternity Services, Warren
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Crandall Public Library
Cub Scout Pack 31, Warrensburg
Domestic Violence Project
Double H Ranch
Family Service Association, Glens Falls Inc
Family YMCA of the Glens Falls Area
GF Nation Fund, Inc.
Girl Scout Troop 3514
Glens Falls Area Youth Center
Glens Falls High School
Glens Falls High School PTSA
Glens Falls Little League
Glens Falls/Warren County Sister Cities
Hadley-Luzerne Lions Club
Hadley-Luzerne School
High Peaks Hospice
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
Hudson Mohawk Area Health Education Center
Jackson Heights PTA
Johnathan R. Vasiliou Foundation
Johnsburg Central School PTO
Johnsburg Food Pantry
Johnsburg Youth Athletics
Johnsburg Youth Committee
Kensington Road School PTA
Lake George Region Women for WIN
Lake George Warriors Booster Club, Inc
Lower Adirondack Regional Arts Council
Marcella Sembrich Memorial Association
Maxfield Community Food Pantry
MITO HOPE and HELP
New York Ski Educational Foundation-Gore
North Country Arts Center, LTD
North Country Ministry
North Warren Central School PTO
Northern United Soccer Club
Open Door Mission
Project: Cameron’s Story
Prospect Center (UCPA of the Tri-Counties)
Queensbury High School
Queensbury High School FBLA
Queensbury High School Literary Magazine
Queensbury Media Production Club
Queensbury Union Free School District
Richards Library
Silver Bay YMCA
St. Mary’s – St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic
Tannery Pond Center
The Helpers Fund
The Hyde Collection
The King’s School
The Lake George Association
The Salvation Army
Town of Johnsburg Library
Tri-County United Way
WAIT House
Warren County Bar Foundation, Inc.
Warren Washington CARE Center
Warren/Washington Assoc. of Mental Health
Warrensburgh Historical Society
World Awareness Children’s Museum
YMCA Camp Chingachgook

WASHINGTON COUNTY $80,957
Adirondack Health Institute, Inc.
Argyle American Legion
Argyle Central School Back Pack Program
Argyle Cub Scouts
Argyle Emergency Squad, Inc
Argyle Presbyterian Church Youth Outreach
Back Pack Project
Bancroft Public Library
Battenkill Conservancy
Boy Scout Troop 127
Boy Scout Troop 56, Hudson Falls
Cambridge Central School Environmental Club
Cambridge Central School PARP
Cambridge Parent Teacher Partnership
Cambridge Pee Wee Football
Christ the King Childcare Center
Christmas Project Inc/Operation Santa Claus
Citizens Committee for Greenwich Youth
Comfort Food of Washington County, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Washington Co.
Cornerstone Outreach Center
Doreen’s Soup Kitchen & Food Pantry, Inc
Easton Greenwich Rescue Squad
Easton Library
First Baptist Youth Fellowship
Fort Ann Central School
Fort Ann Youth League
Fort Edward Free Library
Fort Edward Historical Association
Fort Edward Little League
Fort Edward PBIS Committee
Fort Edward Youth Soccer
Friends of the Cambridge Public Library
Ft. Edward Recreation
Granville Area Food Pantry & Community Service
Granville Assembly of God/Lighthouse Kids
Granville Engine and Hose Co. #1
Granville Little League
Granville PTO (Parent Teacher Organization)
Granville Rescue Squad, Inc.
Greenwich Central School Student Council
Greenwich Community Outreach
Greenwich Free Library
Greenwich PTSA
Habitat for Humanity of NSWW
Hartford Food Pantry
Hartford Volunteer Fire Co. Inc.
Hartford Youth Commission
Historic Salem Courthouse Preservation Assoc.
Hudson Falls Little League
Hudson Falls Middle School PTSO
Hudson Falls MS student council
Hudson River Music Hall Productions, Inc.
Joshua Demarest Memorial Fund
L.E.A.P. Head Start
Lake Lauderdale Improvement Assoc.
Little Theater on the Farm, Inc
Memorial Detachment #2, Marine Corps League
Music from Salem
Nipper Knolls Equine Center, Inc.
Northeast Hurricanes NY
Operation Santa Claus
Pember Library and Museum
Putnam School PTO
Salem Art Works
Salem Backpack Program
Salem Central PTA
Salem Central School
Salem Food Pantry
Salem Little League Youth Sports
Slate Valley Museum
St. Mary’s Church
Tiger Basketball Association
United Church of Granville
Village of Cambridge Youth Department
Village of Greenwich Fire Department
Washington County Children’s Committee
Washington County DSS Employee Food Pantry
West Fort Ann Methodist Youth Group
Whitehall Back Pack Program
Whitehall Wrestling Inc.
Whitehall Youth League

 

For a printable PDF of the information above, please click here.