List of Charities Receiving Funds in 2018 from the Stewart's Holiday Match Program

Stewart’s Holiday Match 2017-2018 allocations
Albany- $312,210
100 Black Men OHM Technology Tutoring Ctr
4th Family
A. W. Becker BackPack Program
Achilles Figure Skating Club
AIDS Council dba Alliance for Positive Health
Albany Barn
Albany Center Galleries
Albany City Rocks
Albany Community Action Partnership (ACAP)
Albany Free School
Albany Fund for Education
Albany Institute of History & Art
Albany Kiwanis Club Foundation
Albany Knickerbocker Rugby Football Club
Albany Lacrosse Club, Inc.
Albany Medical College
Albany Police Athletic League, Inc.
Albany School for the Humanities PTA
Albany Stratton VA Medical Center
Albany Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
Albany Troy Lions Charitable Fund
Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga BOCES
Alpha Center
Altamont Community Traditions, Inc.
Altamont Free Library
Alternative Learning Center
American Italian Heritage Assoc and Museum
American Red Cross of Eastern New York
American Veterans Care Organization
Art Partners Tsehaya & Co
Athletic Haven LLC
Azalea Blossom, Incorporated
Bethany Presbyterian Church
Bethlehem Central Middle School LMC
Bethlehem Chabad
Bethlehem Community Fund
Bethlehem YMCA
Bethlehem Youth Court
Big Brothers & Big Sisters- Capital Region
Blessed Sacrament Food Pantry
Blessings in a Backpack School # 2 Troy NY
Boght Hills School
Boy Scout Troop 1062
Boy Scout Troop 149, Albany
Boys & Girls Clubs of Albany
Brain Injury Association of NYS
BSA Troop 46
Capital City Rescue Mission
Capital District Keys for Kids, Inc.
Capital District Soap Box Derby
Capital District Youth Rugby
Capital Milestones Child Care
Capital Region Friendship Circle
Capital Region Robotics
Capital Region Sponsor-A-Scholar
Capital Region Youth Tennis Foundation, Inc.
Castle Island Bilingual Montessori
Center for Disability Services
Center for Law and Justice, INC
Childhood Apraxia of Speech Association
Christ Child Society of Albany
Clowns On Rounds
Cohoes Community Center, Inc.
Cohoes Fire Dept- Local 2562
Cohoes Girls Softball League
Cohoes Intermediate Baseball League
Colonie Little League
Colonie Youth Center, Inc.
Community Maternity Services
Community Miracles in Action, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Counseling Care and Services
C-R Productions, Inc.
Cure Foundation
Dance Crazy Inc.
Destroyer Escort Historical Museum
Eagle Elementary School PTO
EagleRidge Youth Ranch
Early Care & Learning Council
Early Childhood Education Center
Eastern NY Chapter of the Air & Waste
Edmund Niles Huyck Preserve, Inc.
Elsmere Elementary School
enCourage Kids Foundation
Epilepsy Foundation of NENY
Equinox
Families in Need of Assistance
Family Focus Adoption Services
Family Promise of the Capital Region
Fast Break Fund
Fiqh & Knowledge Institute
Five Rivers Limited
FOCUS Churches of Albany
Food Pantries for the Capital District, Inc
Frank Chapman Memorial Institute
Friends of the Albany Children’s Center, Inc.
Friends of the Town of Berne Library Inc
Girl Scout Troop 1303
Girls on the Run Capital Region
Good Ground Family Church
Grace and Mercy Church, Schenectady
Grace United Methodist Church Sunday School
Grassroot Givers Inc.
Green Island Little League
GS NENY Brownie Troop 1509
Guilderland Babe Ruth
Guilderland Little League
Guilderland Performing Arts Center
Guilderland YMCA
Habitat for Humanity Capital District
Hackett Middle School PTA
Hebron Youth Association
Herman & Libbie Michaelson Early Childhood Ct
Homeless and Travelers Aid Society
Hope Full Life Center Inc.
Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Seminars of NY
In Our Own Voices
Interfaith Partnership for The Homeless
Israel AME Church
JC Club
JDRF International
Jewish Family Services of NENY
Junior Achievement of NENY-Adirondack Region
Junior Achievement of NENY-Mid-Hudson Region
Junior Achievement of Northeastern NY, Inc.
Knox Historical Society
Knox Youth Council- Town of Knox
Koinonia Christian Ministries
LaSalle School, Inc.
Latham Community Baptist Church
Life Kids
Living Resources
Loudonville Christian School PTF
Lucille J. Smith OES
Maimonides School
Make-A-Wish Northeast New York
Mid-Eastern Group Civil Air Patrol
Mt Olive Southern Miss Bapt Church
Mt Olive Southern Missionary Baptist Church
Muscular Dystrophy Assoc
MY FATHER’S HOUSE MINISTRIES
National Little League
New Hope Ministries
New Jerusalem Home of the Saved Church
North Albany Academy PTA
North Colonie Friends of Music, Inc.
Northeast Kidney Foundation
Northeastern Association of the Blind
O.A.R.S Inc. DBA Albany Rowing Center
Old Songs, Inc.
Operation Blankets Inc/Uncle Shawn’s Hugs
Orchard Park Neighborhood Association, Inc.
Our Savior’s Lutheran School
Parsons Child and Family Center
PEDS Program
Prevent Child Abuse New York
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School
RCS Community Library
Refugee & Immigration Support Services
Regional Food Bank of Northeastern New York
Rensselaerville Library
Ronald McDonald House Charities
Rugby NY
Sand Creek Middle School
Scotia Day Camp, Twin Rivers Council
Shaker Rowing Association, Inc.
Sidney Albert Albany Jewish Community Center
Sight Society of NENY, Inc.
South Colonie Babe Ruth
South Colonie Dollars for Scholars, Inc.
South End Neighborhood Tutors, Inc.
Spirit of Christmas
St Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
St. Anne Institute
St. Catherine’s Center for Children
St. John’s/St. Ann’s Center
St. Margaret’s Center
St. Peter’s Hospital Foundation
STARS Intergen Inc.
Steamer No.10 Theatre, Inc.
Stephen & Harriet Myers Middle School
Support Ministries, Inc.
The Alternative Living Group, Inc.
The Baby Institute Inc.
The Flurry Festival
The Palace Performing Arts Center, Inc.
The Pine Hollow Arboretum
The RED Bookshelf, Inc
The Salvation Army – Albany
Thomas Patrick Morrison Foundation
Town of Westerlo Public Library
Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans
Trinity Alliance of the Capital Region, Inc.
Trinity Nursery School & Day Care Center
Troop 264 Altamont
Twin Rivers Council, BSA
Two Together
Underground Railroad History Project
United Jewish Federation of NENY
United Way of the Greater Capital Region
University of Albany Foundation/LLP
Vascular Birthmarks Foundation
Vedder Composite Squadron NY-392
Vegetable Project Corp.
Victoria Acres Equine Facility, Inc.
Village of Colonie
Watervliet City School District Athletics
Watervliet Civic Chest, Inc.
Watervliet Little League
Watervliet Pop Warner Football Association
Watervliet Public Library
Watervliet UPK/Head Start Program
Watervliet Youth Football
Welfare Research, Inc.
Westland Hills Youth Baseball and Softball
Whitney M. Young, Jr. Health Center, Inc.
William K. Sanford Town Library
Writing Partnership
YMCA, North Albany
Bennington- $16,850
Arlington Area Childcare
Arlington Boy Scout Troop 334
Arlington Food Shelf
Bart J. Ruggiere Adaptive Sports Ctr
Battenkill Valley Health Center
Bennington County Child Advocacy Center
Bennington County Coalition for the Homeless
Bennington County Regional Commission – ACT
Bennington Early Childhood Center
Burdett Commons inc
Center for Retorative Justice
Community Food Cupboard
Dorset Players inc.
Eric Douglas Dettenrieder Memorial Fund
Federated Church of East Arlington
Fisher Elementary School
Head Start of Bennington County, UCH
Kids Summer Lunch Program/Interfaith Council
Manchester Community Library
Martha Canfield Memorial Free Library
Northshire Day School
Oak Hill Children’s Center
Pownal Elementary
Pownal Food Pantry
Project Against Violent Enounters
The Tutorial Center, Inc.
United Counseling Service
Chenango- $5,750
Sherburne Boy Scout Troop 66
Village of New Berlin Recreation
New Berlin Library
Sherburne Girl Scout Troops
Friends of Rogers Environmental Education Cen
Sherburne Area Council of Churches
The Place
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Chenango Co
God’s Bread I & II
Sherburne Public Library
Clinton- $57,470
Adirondack Regional Theatre, Inc
Adirondack Youth Orchestra Association
Babbie Rural & Farm Learning Museum
Bailey-Oak Family School Association (FSA)
Boy Scout Troop 8039
Catholic Charities RSVP of Clinton County
Champlain Children’s Learning Center, Inc.
Champlain Valley Chaper Sweet Adelines
Champlain Valley Family Center
Champlain Valley Irish Dance, Inc.
Champlain Valley Transportation Museum
Chazy Athletic Association
Chazy Central Rural School Open Swim Program
Chazy Ctl Rural School Post Prom
Childcare Coordinating Council
Civil Air Patrol-NY-388
Clinton County Christmas Bureau
Clinton County Historical Association
Clinton County Youth Bureau
Clinton-Essex-Franklin Library System
Dannemora Free Library
Friends of the Plattsburgh Public Library
Girl Scouts of Northeastern New York
JCEO
Literacy Volunteers of Clinton County, Inc.
Mountain Lake PBS
North Country Underground Railroad Historical
Northern Adirondack Elementary School
Our Lady of Victory-Gabriel Project
Peru Central School District Backpack Program
Peru Community Church Youth Group
Peru Free Library
Peru Music Boosters
Peru PTO
Plattsburgh Youth Hockey
Rouses Point Dodge Memorial Library
Seton Academy
St. James Episcopal Church Youth Outreach
Stafford Middle School Student Council
SUNY Plattsburgh Child Care Center, Inc.
SUNY Plattsburgh Upward Bound Scholars Inc.
Ted K. Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army – Plattsburgh
The Strand Center for the Arts
Thera-Pets, Inc.
Town of Dannemora
Town of Jay Youth Commission
Town of Plattsburgh Parks & Recreation Dept.
Village of Champlain
Village of Dannemora Youth Commission
Columbia- $45,400
Alight Center, Inc.
Art School of Columbia County
Berkshire Farm Center & Services for Youth
Boy Scout Troop #2042
Catholic Charities of Columbia & Greene Co.
Chatham Kids Club
Chatham Lions Club
Churchtown Fire Company Inc #1
Classics on Hudson
Claverack Free Library
Columbia Children’s Center
Columbia County Youth Theater Inc.
Columbia Opportunties, Inc.-Head Start
Columbia-Greene Community College
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Crellin Park Foundation
Elsie K Powell House
emily eckstrom equine foundation
Family Resource Centers of Columbia County
FarmOn! Foundation
Friends of Chatham Public Library
Friends of the Tracy
Germantown After-School Program
Germantown Library
Germantown PTSA
Ghent VFW Post 5933
Hawthorne Valley Association
Hudson Area Association Library
Hudson Bluehawk Nation Afterschool Program
Ichabod Crane PTA
Jennings-Willets Legion Post 346, Auxiliary
Kids Need Music
Little Falls School of Music and Arts
Mental Health Assn. of Columbia/Greene
Morris Memorial Association
Mountain Road School
New Lebanon Library
OK Kids, Inc.
Olana Partnership; The
Operation Unite New York, Inc.
Our Community Cares
Palmer Engine & Hose
Philmont Public Library
PS21, Inc.
Roe Jan Food Pantry
Roe Jan Navigator Chapter 57
Roeliff Jansen Community Library
Staley B. Keith Social Justice Center
Taconic Hills Dollars for Scholars
The Hudson Day Care Center
The Mac-Haydn Theatre, Inc.
The Salvation Army – Hudson Service Center
The Sylvia Center
Uel Wade Music Scholarship, Inc.
Valatie Ecumenical Food Pantry Inc.
Valatie Free Library
Xeroderma Pigmentosum Society inc
Zion Community Food Pantry
Delaware- $6,150
Catskill Mountain Little League
Christmas Feeling Fund
Cornell Cooperative Extension Delaware County
Delaware Opportunities
Hanford Mills Museum
Michael Kudish Natural History Preserve, Inc.
Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
Stamford Children’s Activities Center, Inc.
Stamford Golf Club Junior Golf
Village of Hobart
Dutchess- $60,750
Abilities First, Inc.
Anderson Center for Autism
Astor Services for Children & Families
Beekman Library
Boy Scout Troop 45, Pine Plains
Boy Scouts, Venture Crew 1758
Care Net Pregnancy Center
Catharine St. Community Center, Inc.
Catholic Charities Comm Svcs, Dutchess County
Clinton Community Library
Council on Addiction Prevention and Education
Cub Scout Pack 127
Cub Scout Pack 3223 Hudson Valley Council
Dorothy E. Albertson Foundation
Dutchess Outreach, Inc.
Family Services
Friends of Grinnell Library
Friends of Jaclyn
Girl Scout Troop 10428
Greenway Heritage Conservancy
Harriet Tubman Academic Skills Center
Hearts & Hands Together
Hidden Hollow Farm Riding Center
His Table Ministries
Holy Trinity Catholic Youth Organization
House of Faith Ministry, Inc.
Hudson River Housing, Inc.
Hudson Valley Community Center
Jewish War Veterans of the USA
Julie’s Jungle at Lime Kiln Park, LLC
Kids R Kids Feeding Program
LaGrange Challenger Bowling Club
Marine Corps Veterans Association
Mid Hudson Aquatics
Mid Hudson Children’s Museum
Mid-Hudson Assoc for Persons w/ Disabilites
Mid-Hudson Heritage Center
Mid-Hudson Ivy Foundation Inc.
Mid-Hudson Valley Down Syndrome Inc.
Millbrook Library
National Alliance On Mental Illness MH
Northeast-Millerton Library
NY Jayhawks
Oak Grove Playground Booster Club
Pine Plains Central School
Pine Plains Community Food Locker
Pine Plains Free Library
Police Athletic League of Poughkeepsie NY
Poughkeepsie Branch AAUW Inc.
Poughkeepsie Farm Project
R.E.A.L Skills Network
Ramapo for Children
Reach Out Food Pantry
Red Hook PTSA
Red Hook Public Library
Red Raiders Youth Football
Ridge School
Roy C. Ketcham High School PTSA
Secrets To Success, Inc.
Sparrow’s Nest Charity
St. James Episcopal Church
Stonykill Foundation
Stringendo, Inc.
The American Science and Technology Center
The Chamber Foundation, Inc.
The Episcopal Church of The Messiah
The Red Hook Central High School
Tivoli Free Library
Vassar Kinry PTA
Wappingers Crew Club
Wappingers Junior High School PTA
Westchester Medical Center Foundation
Youth Mission Outreach, Inc.
Zack’s Angel Foundation
Essex- $44,040
Ticonderoga Central School District
Adirondack Community Action Programs, Inc.
Adirondack Community Church
Adirondack History Museum
Adirondack Park Institute
AuSable Forks Free Library
Ausable Valley Habitat for Humanity
Belden Noble Memorial Library
Catholic Community of Moriah Food Pantry
Chamber of Commerce through Town of Moriah
Community Food Shelf
Cornell Cooperative Extension Essex Co. 4-H
Crane Mountain Valley Horse Rescue, Inc.
Crown Point Central School
Crown Point Central School SADD
Crown Point School Literacy Program
Depot Theatre
East Branch Friends of the Arts
Elizabethtown Library Association
Elizabethtown-Lewis Youth Commission
Essex County Youth Bureau
Essex Initiatives
Essex Theatre Company, Inc.
Families First in Essex County, Inc.
FRIENDS LPES
Friends of Poke-O-Moonshine
Girl Scouts Service Unit #315
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
JEMS Jay Entertainment and Music Society
Keene Valley Library
Keene Volunteer Fire Department
Keene Youth Commission
Keeseville Christmas Basket Committee
Keeseville Free Library
KeesevilleElks Lodge # 2072
Kiwanis Club of Ticonderoga
Lake Placid Association for Music, Drama
Lake Placid Elementary School
Lake Placid MS/HS Central School District
Lake Placid Olympic Museum
Lake Placid/Wilmington CYC
Lake Placid-North Elba Historical Society
Little Peaks Preschool Program
Moriah Central School
Mountain Lake Children’s Residence, Inc.
New York Ski Education Foundation
Pride of Ticonderoga
RSVP of Essex County
Schroon Lake Backpack Program
Schroon Lake Public Library
St. John’s Episcopal Church, Essex
Substance Abuse Prevention Team of Essex Coun
Thomas Shipman Sr. Memorial Youth Center
Ticonderoga Arts, Inc. as Fiscal Sponsor
Ticonderoga Elks Lodge No. 1494
Ticonderoga Food Pantry
Ticonderoga Heritage Museum
Ticonderoga Montcalm Street Partnership
Town of Wilmington
Wells Memorial Library
Westport Central School
Westport Heritage House
Whallonsburg Grange Hall
Franklin- $81,500
Adirondack Carousel, Inc
Adirondack Center for Writing
Adirondack Public Observatory
Bloomingdale School
Brushton-Moira Dollars for Scholars
Catholic Charities of Franklin County
Catholic Community of Burke
Chateaugay Memorial Library
Chateaugay Revitalization Committee Inc.
Citizen Advocates Inc. BackPack Program
Cornell Cooperative Extension
First Christian Church
Historic Saranac Lake
Moira New Hope Food Pantry
North Country Life Flight
North Franklin Theatre Group
Northern Lights School
Saranac Lake Area Youth Program
Saranac Lake Elementary Schools – LMC/Tech
Saranac Lake High School After Prom
Saranac Lake Middle School
Saranac Lake Middle School Library
Saranac Lake Youth Center
Special Olympics NY Area 27
St Andre Bessette Parish
The Wild Center
Town of Waverly
Tupper Lake Community Food Pantry
Tupper Lake Public Library
Tupper Lake Volleyball Booster
Tupper Lake Youth Activities Board
UVM Health Network-Alice Hyde Medical Center
Village of Malone
Waverly Youth Council
Fulton- $47,250
Broadalbin Youth Commission
Alcoholism & Substance, Hamil, Fult & Mont Co
Berkshire Fire Department
Boy Scout Troop 53
Boy Scouts, Venture Crew 13
Broadalbin Perth Central School
Broadalbin Perth High School
Broadalbin-Perth Education Foundation Inc
Broadalbin-Perth Odyssey of the Mind
Catholic Charities of Fulton & Montgomery Co
Change of 1
Coach Jack Kobuskie Memorial Scholarship
Cub Scout Pack 53
Foothills Family Productions, Inc.
Fulton County Department of Social Services
Fulton County Historical Society
Gloversville Dugout Club
Gloversville Field Hockey Booster Club
Gloversville FMC and Food Pantry
Gloversville High School Drama Club
Gloversville High School Lifeskills
Gloversville High School Mentor Program
Gloversville High School Youth to Youth Club
Gloversville Hoop Club
Gloversville Junior Dragons Youth Basketball
Gloversville Little League
Gloversville Middle School Drama Club
Gloversville Public Library
Habitat for Humanity of Fulton County
Johnstown High School PTSA
Johnstown Little League
Johnstown Music Support Group
Johnstown Public Library
Life Saver Ministries
Mayfield Grange #683
Meco Vol. Fire Co., Inc.
Mental Health Assn. in Fulton & Montgomery Co
Nathan Littauer Hospital
No Bottom Left Behind Diaper Bank
North Main Street United Methodist Church
Northville Public Library
Northville United Presbyterian Church
Nut Jobs FTC Team 8975
Positudes,Spintacular, L.Madeiros Scholarship
Sacandaga Bible Conference
Sacandaga Triathlon Club
Sacandaga Volleyball Club, Inc
The Gathering
The Glove Performing Arts Center
The Learning Community at Broadalbin-Perth
The Salvation Army – Gloversville
Wheelerville Elementary School PTO
Greene- $25,875
Adaptive Sports Foundation, Inc
Cairo Durham Little League
Capital District YMCA – Greene County Branch
Catskill Community Center
Catskill Educational Foundation
Catskill Little League
Common Ground Dispute Resolution Inc
Community Action of Greene County, Inc.
Coxsackie Police Athletic League
Coxsackie-Athens Central School
D.R. Evarts Library
Diamond Dogs Baseball, Inc.
Edward J. Arthur Elementary PTO
Foundation for Human Movement Studies
Greene County Agricultural Society
Greene County Council on the Arts
Greene County Outlaws, Inc.
Greenville AAU Basketball Club
Greenville Area Food Pantry
Greenville Central School-SADD
Greenville CSD Robotics
Greenville Educational Foundation
Greenville Elementary PTA
Greenville Public Library
Kiskatom Volunteer Fire Dept.
Mountain Top Library
The Athens Cultural Art Center
Twin County Science Expo
Hamilton- $12,300
Adirondack Experience
Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
American Legion Parker/Benton Post 1392
First Baptist Church
Great Camp Sagamore
Hamilton County Community Action Agency
Indian Lake Library
Indian Lake PTSO
Indian Lake Theater
Indian Lake Vol. Fire Dept. Ladies Auxiliary
Indian Lake Volunteer Ambulance Corps
Long Lake Lions Club
Town of Indian Lake
Wells Central School
Herkimer- $26,900
Amazing Gracie’s Gift Foundation
Arts Guild of Old Forge, Inc
Catholic Charities of Herkimer County
Cornell Cooperative Extension-Herkimer County
Dolgeville AYSO Region 1395
Dolgeville Christmas For Children
Dolgeville Fun and Fitness Area (DFAFA)
Dolgeville Girl Scouts of NYPENN
Dolgeville Little League
Dolgeville Manheim Public Library
Dolgeville Pop Warner
Dolgeville Violet Festival
Dolgeville Youth Basketball
Dolgeville Youth Recreation Program
Frankfort Free Library
Ilion Free Public Library
Kirby Free Library
Little Falls Community Outreach, Inc.
Little Falls Family YMCA
Middleville Free Library
Mohawk Valley Hockey Club
Newport Free Library
Poland District Public Library
Town of Russia Recreation
YMCA of the Mohawk Valley
Jefferson- $67,475
Augustinian Academy
Boy Scouts, Troop 2, Brownville
Carthage Area Hospital Foundation, Inc.
Carthage Central School Backpack Prog.
Carthage Lion’s Youth Group
CASA of Jefferson and Lewis Counties
Catholic Charities
Catholic Charities, Watertown
Children’s Home of Jefferson County
Children’s Miracle Network at Samaritan
Clayton Figure Skating Club
Clayton Young People’s Theater
Community Action Planning Council JeffersonCo
Cornell Cooperative Ext. Assn. Jefferson Co.
CYC Junior Division Inc.
Depauville Free Library
Evans Mills Youth Commission
Family Counseling Service of Northern NY
First Step Day Care, Inc.
Hay Memorial Library
Hearts for Youth Inc.
Henderson Ellisburg Recreation Program
Henderson Free Library
Hospice Foundation of Jefferson County
Indian River Lakes Conservancy
Jefferson County Historical Society
Jefferson Rehabilitation Center Foundation
Literacy of Nothern New York,Inc.
Lyme Free Library
Molly Elizabeth Keogh Scholarship Fund
New Day Children’s Center
NNY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
North Country Family Health Center, Inc.
North Country Prenatal/Perinatal Council
Roswell P. Flower Memorial Library
Ryan’s Wish Foundation
Sally Ploof Hunter Memorial Library
Sci-Tech Center of Northern NY
South Jeff Booster Club
South Jefferson BackPack Program
South Jefferson Community Action Corporation
South Jefferson Rescue Squad, Inc.
Station WBVS, Inc.
The Lyme Community Foundation
The Salvation Army
Thompson Park Conservancy/New York State Zoo
Town of Watertown Ambulance Service, Inc.
Trisomy21 Foundation of Northern New York
United Service Organizations, INC
Watertown Hockey Association
Watertown Urban Mission
Watertown YMCA Daycare
WPBS TV
Youth Court of Jefferson County
Lewis- $21,450
Adirondack Mennonite Camping Association
Adirondack Mennonite Heritage Association
Angel Tree/Copenhagen Ladies Auxiliary
Copenhagen Central- Common Ground
Copenhagen Central School PTO
Copenhagen Central School: Backpack Program
Croghan Free Library
Croghan Volunteer Fire Department
Hand In Hand Early Childhood Center
Harrisville Free Library
Harrisville Ice Skating Rink
Harrisville Little League
Lewis County Amateur Hockey Association
Lewis County Historical Society
Lewis County Hospital Foundation
Lewis County Opportunities Inc.
Lowville Academy and Central School
Lowville Free Library
Mountain View Prevention Services, Inc..
Northern Regional Ctr for Independent Living
SADD Students Against Destructive Decisions
St. Mary’s Nativity Church
Town of Lewis Library
Montgomery- $42,800
Amsterdam Cal Ripken Baseball
Amsterdam Free Library
Amsterdam Girls Softball Assocation
Amsterdam High School
Amsterdam Little Giants
Amsterdam Sea Rams
B-P Backpack Program
B-P Elementary Drama Program
Canajoharie High School Library
Canajoharie Library & Art Gallery
Canajoharie PTA
Canajoharie SADD
Coalition for Agricultural Leaders
Community Youth Center
Coordinated Children’s Services Initiative
Cornell Cooperative Ext Fulton & Montgomery
Cub Scouts, Pack 5061, Fort Plain
Fonda Fultonville Little League
Fonda Fultonville Youth Football Inc
Fonda-Fultonville Central School
Fonda-Fultonville Central School District
Fonda-Fultonville Elementary School
Fort Plain Free Library
Fort Plain Museum
Frothingham Free Library
Fulmont Community Action Agency/Head Start
Habitat for Humanity – Montgomery County
Haven of Hope Farm and Residence Inc.
HFM BOCES Agricultural PTECH
John J. Wyszomirski Post #701,American Legion
Liberty, Montgomery County Chapter, NYSARC
Mohawk Valley Collective, Inc.
Mohawk Valley Crime Prevention Network
Montgomery County Dept. of Social Services
Morris J. Edwards Post 168
New Dimensions in Living, Inc.
Palatine Settlement Society
Schoharie River Center, Inc
St. Johnsville Parks & Recreation
St. Johnsville Youth Center
St. Mary’s Institute
Tribes Hill Youth Commission
United Way of Montgomery County, Inc
W1shfu1 Th1nk1ng Foundation
Oneida- $38,800
315K For The Cure, Inc.
Adirondack Pop Warner Association
Barneveld Free Library Association
Boonville Youth Athletic Association
Camden AYSO Region 918
Center for Family Life and Recovery, Inc.
Central New York Junior Roller Derby
Children’s Dyslexia Center
Cub Scout Pack 175
Didymus Thomas Library
Dodge Pratt Northam Art and Community Center
Faxton-St.Luke’s Healthcare
First NurserySchool of Utica
Floyd United Methodist Church
Foothills Rural Community Ministry
Golden Knights PTA
Great Lot Sportsman’s Club Corp
Holland Patent Free Library
Insight House Chemical Dependency Services
Kamp Kiwanis NY District Kiwanis Foundation
KEYS Corp.
Kicks for Kids Foundation
Kids for Utica Outreach Ministries, Inc.
Kirkland Art Center
Kiwanis Club of Boonville
Leatherstocking Ballet, Inc
Michelle M. Adey Memorial Fund Inc.
Midtown Utica Community Center, Inc.
Mid-York Library System
Oneida Square Projects, Inc.
Osceola Public Library
Prospect free library
Rome Chapter Dollars for Scholars
Rome First United Methodist Church
Rome Hospital Foundation
Rome Sports Hall of Fame
St. Elizabeth Medical Center Foundation
Steuben United Methodist Church
Tammy Twitchell-Crafts Foundation, Inc.
The House of the Good Shepherd
The Neighborhood Center, Inc.
The Salvation Army
Thea Bowman House, Inc.
Thomas R. Proctor High School
Utica Safe Schools Healthy Students Partnersh
Waterville Area Food Pantry
Waterville Children’s Christmas Comm
Waterville Volunteer Fire Dept.
West Utica Little League
Western Town Library
Westmoreland Summer Activities Association
Onondaga- $25,900
ACR Health
Advocates Incorporated
Burn Foundation of Central New York
Central New York Diaper Bank Inc.
Cicero United Methodist Church Pack 117
Council for Lutheran Campus Ministry
Crouse Health Foundation
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, CNY Chapter
Elmcrest Children’s Center
GIRL SCOUTS of NYPENN Pathways
Hospice of Central New York
Longhouse Council, BSA
Muscular Dystrophy Association, Syracuse
New Hope Family Services
North Area Family YMCA
Northside Baptist Church
Northwest Family YMCA
Ophelia’s Place, Inc.
Paige’s Butterfly Run, Inc.
Purpose Farm, INC.
Seneca River South Little League
Syracuse Challenger Baseball
The Salvation Army
The Syracuse Silver Knight Foundation, Inc.
Tillie’s Touch
Toomey Residential and Community Services
Orange- $45,384
12th Rock Ministries
Access: Supports for Living Inc.
Albert Wisner Public Library Foundation, Inc.
America Rows and Swims Newburgh, Inc.
Big Brother & Big Sisters of Orange County
Catholic Charities Community Services
Catskill Mountain Group, Civil Air Patrol
Cheer Quest Parents Assoc
Children’s Enrichment Comm. Of O.C.
Cornell Cooperative Extension Orange County
Cub Scout Pack 76
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, Mia’s Mob
Florida Community Food Pantry
Friends of Newburgh Crew Inc
Friends of the Newburgh Free Library
Good Samaritan
Goshen Area Parent Nursery School
Goshen Public Library and Historical Society
Greater Newburgh Symphony Orchestra
Greenwood Lake Elks 2067
Habitat for Humanity of Greater Newburgh
Hoops & Sports 4All
Hoops Express, Inc.
Hudson Valley POPS
Inspire
Kyle Honan Heart To Heart Foundation
Lap4Life Youth Track Program
Mental Health America Dutchess County
Middletown Lions Club
Middletown Thrall Library
Montgomery Food Pantry
NAMI Orange County, NY
Newburgh Preparatory Charter High School
Newburgh Rowing Club Inc.
NMA Rowing Booster Club, Inc.
Nora Cronin Presentation Academy
Northeast Gateway to Freedom, Inc.
Orange County Citizens Foundation
Orange County Firefighters Museum
Orange County Rowing Association
Our Lady of Assumption Church Food Pantry
Pine Bush Area Arts Council
Pine Bush Area Public Library
Pine Bush High School
Project Linus-Orange Co.NY & Pike Co.PA
San Miguel Academy of Newburgh
St. Francis of Assisi Parish Food Pantry
The Historical Society of the Town of Warwick
The Salvation Army
Town of Crawford Pine Bush UFO Fair
Town of Crawford Historical Society
Vision Church Warwick Community Kitchen
Wallkill River School
Warwick Ecumenical Food Pantry
Warwick Valley Central School District
Winslow Thera. Riding Center/CLC Foundation
YMCA Monticello Branch
You Are Beautiful People, Inc
Zylofone Studios, Inc.
Oswego- $8,550
Agricultural Society of Oswego County
Blessings in a Backpack Oswego Chapter
CNY ARTS Center
Cornell Cooperative Extension Oswego County
Farnham Family Services
Fulton Public Library
H. Lee White Marine Museum
Oswego County Pioneer Search and Rescue Team
Oswego Pop Warner Football & Cheer
Oswego SD Public Library
The Children’s Museum of Oswego
Otsego- $19,350
Cooperstown Food Pantry
East Worcester United Methodist Church
Family Resource Network, Inc.
Fenimore Art Museum
Friends of Bassett Healthcare Network
Girls on the Run Central New York
Laurens Recreation Center Inc
Milford Methodist Church
Oneonta World of Learning (OWL)
Opportunities for Otsego, Inc.
Otsego Co. Conservation Association
Pathfinder Village Foundation, Inc.
Richfield Springs Community Center
Richfield Springs School Educational Found.
Richfield Youth Sports, Inc.
Salvation Army – Oneonta
Second Baptist Church After School Program
SUNY Oneonta Children’s Center, Bugbee School
Tri Valley Football Club
Upstate Home for Children Foundation
Village Library of Cooperstown
Wieting Memorial Association
Worcester BackPack Program
Worcester Baseball Organization
Worcester Food Pantry
Worcester Girl Scout Troop #30415
Worcester Sports Booster Club
Rensselaer- $153,089
A.D.A.P.T
Alight Care Center
Arvilla E. Diver Memorial Library
Berlin CSD, Elementary Band
Berlin Elementary – Character Education
Berlin Elementary Parent Teacher Organization
Berlin Elementary Science Program
Berlin Free Town Library
Boy Scout Troop 65
Boy Scouts Of America Troop 49
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Rensselaer Cnty
Brunswick Babe Ruth
Brunswick Community Library
Bus Stop Club, Inc.
Butterfly Wings, Inc.
Camp Scully
Capital District YMCA Greenbush Area Branch
Capital District YMCA Troy Branch
Capital Roots
Castleton Public Library
Cheney Library
Children’s Museum of Science and Technology
Church of St. Mary, Family Promise Shelter
Circles of Mercy, Inc.
Commisssion on Economic Opp. Rensselaer Co
CoNSERNS-U
Core Church of Troy
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Rensselaer Co.
Cub Scout Pack 680
Dress-A-Knight aka Dress-A-Dragon
East Greenbush Community Library
East Greenbush Girls Softball League
East Greenbush Miracle League
East Greenbush-Castleton Little League
EC Youth Fund
Fire Service Women of NYS, Inc.
FRIENDS OF DYKEN POND CENTER
Girl Scout Troop 1227
Girl Scout Troop 3020
Girl Scouts Troop 1264
Grafton Community Library
Green Meadow Elementary School
Greenbush Child Caring, Inc.
Hoosic Valley Athletic Association
Hoosic Valley Community Partners
Hoosic Valley School Garden
Hoosick Area Church Association Inc
Hoosick Area Partnership (Youth Center)
Hoosick Falls Central School PTA
Hoosick Township Historical Society
Hope 7 Community Center
Hudson Valley Community College Foundation
Joseph’s House & Shelter
Joy From Joseph, Inc.
Junior League of Troy
Lansingburgh Boys & Girls Club
Lansingburgh Little League
Literacy Volunteers of Rensselaer County
Maple Hill High School
Media Alliance
MSUSC INC
Mt. Ida Food Pantry
Nassau Baseball Association
Nassau Free Library
Nassau Nursery Association
Native American Brotherhood
New H.O.P.E. Greater Community Development In
New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
No Charge Cards
North Greenbush Youth Make a Difference, Inc.
Oakwood Community Center
Petersburgh Public Library
Petersburgh Vet. Mem. Community Center
Pittstown United Methodist Church
Poestenkill Library
Project Linus
Provisions Community Food & Storehouse
Questar III, Red Mill Elementary
Red Mill Elementary
Rensselaer County Historical Society
Rensselaer Park Elem.- Team Metal Beard
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – SoE EAs
Resident Empowered Action Council of Troy
RPES Clothe-A-Student Program
RPI
Sand Lake Town Library
School 16 PTA
Sculpins Synchro
SORENSCO-baseball Association
Spring Youth Baseball
St. Mary’s Faith Formation
START Children’s Center, Inc.
Stephentown Memorial Library
STRIDE Adaptive Sports, Inc.
STRIDE, Inc
Sunnyside Center
Taconic Valley Soccer Club
Team H.E.R.O
The Academy for Character Education
The Arc of Rensselaer County
The Ark, Inc.
The Arts Center of the Capital Region
The Mary Fund
The Salvation Army – Troy
TLC Christian Day Care
Town of Hoosick Rescue Squad, Inc
Transfiguration Parish
TRIP
Troy Area United Ministries
Troy Boys & Girls Club
Troy Central Little League
Troy Public Library
Troy Youth Association
Twin Town Devil Cats Travel Baseball
United Methodist Church, Berlin
Unity House of Troy, Inc.
Valley Falls Library
Vanderheyden Hall, Inc.
West Sand Lake Volunteer Fire Company #1
Youth Unit
YWCA of the Greater Capital Region, Inc.
Rutland- $18,400
Academy of Adaptive Martial Arts
Boys & Girls Club of Rutland County
BROC Community Action
Castleton Community Seniors
Cystic Fibrosis, Emma’s Ladybugs
Fair Haven Concerned, Inc.
Girls on the Run Vermont
Good Shepherd’s Little Lambs
Manchester Health Services
Mentor Connector
NewStory Center
Pawlet Public Library
Poultney Public Library
PoultneyFood Shelf
Prevent Child Abuse Vermont
Rutland Mental Health
Service Rendered Inc
The Child First Advocacy Center of Rutland VT
VNA & Hospice of the Southwest Region
VSC Foundation, Inc.
Wells Village Public Library
Saint Lawrence- $49,000
BACK THE PACK INC
Black Lake Fish & Game Association, Inc.
Boy Scouts Troop 9
Boys & Girls Club of Massena
Brasher Falls UMC Pack Program
Brier Hill Fire Company
Canton Day Care Center, Inc.
Canton Free Library
Canton Neighborhood Center
Canton Recreation Deparment
Catholic Charities, St. Lawrence County
Christian Life Fellowship (Grace Food Pantry)
Churches of Canton, Inc.
Claxton-Hepburn Medical Center
Clifton Fine BackPack Pantry
Clifton-Fine Central School Volleyball
Community Basket Program
Community Summer Lunch Program for Kids
Council of Religious Concern Thrift Store
Cub Scout Pack 2
Cub Scout Pack 38
Gabriel Project
GardenShare
Gouverneur UMC Camping Scholarship Program
Grace Baptist Church Coat Closet
Hammond Central PTO
Helping Hands/Memorial Youth Project
Heuvelton Historical Association
Hospice of St. Lawrence Valley
Kids Club United Church of Madrid
Kiwanis Club of Gouverneur, Inc.
Mandaville Camp & Retreat Center
Massena Mad-Jeff FLL Robotics Club
Massena Neighborhood Center
Massena Robotics Club
Morley Library Association Inc.
Morristown Public Library
Nicholville Recreation Committee
Norfolk-Raymondville Food Pantry
North Country Center for Yoga and Health Inc.
North Country Children’s Museum
Northern Area Health Education Center
Norwood Public Library
Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club
Ogdensburg Public Library
Ogdensburg Snackpack Program, Inc.
Potsdam Holiday Fund, Inc.
Potsdam Neighborhood Center
Potsdam Public Library
Reading Room Association of Gouverneur
Riverview Park Association
Rose Hill
Seaway Youth for Christ
SLC Arts Council
St. Lawrence NYSARC
St. Lawrence Valley Renewal House
St. Mary’s School
St. Vincent de Paul Society
The Salvation Army
Town of Parishville Recreation
Whole Learners
Youth Advocate Programs
Saratoga- $248,735
4-H Fillies & Colts
ABLE Scholarship Foundation
Act With Respect Always
Advocates for Schuylerville Public Library
After the Fire
AIM Services, Inc.
Ambleside School Adirondacks
Angel Names Association
Ballard Elementary H S A
Ballston Area Community Center
Ballston Spa Community Youth Cheer
Ballston Spa Education Foundation
Ballston Spa High School PTSA
Ballston Spa Jr Baseball
Ballston Spa Partnership for Innovation in Ed
Ballston Spa Pop Warner
Ballston Spa Troupe Booster Club
Band Boosters of Shenendehowa
Bemis Heights CAR
Best Buddies New York
BH-BL Education Foundation
BH-BL Junior Baseball
Birthright
Boy Scout Troop 18, Middle Grove
Boy Scout Troop 24, Wilton
Boy Scout Troop 4021
Boy Scout Troop 4045
Bridging People and Places
Buddy Blankets & Bears, Inc.
Burnt Hills Hockey Association
Caffe Lena
Camp Abilities Saratoga
Camp Pattersonville
Capital District Respite
Capital District Young Life
CAPTAIN Youth and Family Services
Caroline Street Elementary
Catholic Charities of Saratoga County
Catie Hoch Foundation
Chango Elementary School
Charlton Heights Elementary School
Childrens Museum of Saratoga
Christ Church Food Pantry
Civil Air Patrol, Wullenwaber
Clifton Park Chabad/ Chabad Center
Clifton Park Nursery School
Corinth Elementary School
Corinth Middle School – Grade 8
Corinth Middle School Math Club
Corinth Theatre Guild, Inc.
Corinth Youth Hockey
Cub Scout Pack 22
Cub Scout Pack 3083
Cub Scout Pack 4001
Cub Scout Pack 4044
Cub Scouts, Galway # 5
Dance Alliance, Inc.
Dorothy Nolan Home School Association
Faith Baptist Church Food Pantry
Faith Chapel Church
First Baptist Church of Ballston Spa
First Baptist Church of Saratoga Springs
floydwarriors.com
Franklin Community Center
Friend and Neighbors of Ballston Spa
Friends of Moreau Lake State Park
Friends of Shen Science and Health
Friends of Shendehowa Crew
Friends of the Clifton Park-Halfmoon Library
Friends of the New York State Military Museum
Galway Food Pantry
Galway PTSA
Galway Public Library
Geyser Road PTO
Girl Scouts Troop 2248
Gordon Creek Elementary PTA
Greater Schuylerville Youth Program
Halfmoon Girls Softball, Inc
Halfmoon-Waterford Fire District #1
Hands and Paws
Happy Hats & More, Inc. (of Albany)
Harmony Project Hudson
Harrison Avenue Elem Home School Association
Harvest Church
Hawley Foundation for Children
Helping Hands of Our Lady of Grace
Helping Hands School
Hi-5 Sports Inc.
Historical Society of Moreau
Hudson Crossing Park, Inc.
Incredible Teddy Foundation
Iroquois Reading Council
Jake’s Help From Heaven
Joseph Henry Elementary School
Joyful Beginnings Early Education Program, Inc
Katrina Trask Nursery School
Kelly’s Angels, Inc.
KIDS Reaching Out Club, Inc.
Malta Avenue Elementary PTA
Maple Avenue Fire Company
Maranatha Bible Church
Mechanicville Area Community Services Center
Mechanicville District Public Library
Mechanicville Elementary School
Milton Terrace North PTA
MIOP
Miss Scotties Softball
Moreau Home School Association
Mother Teresa Academy
New York Crime Victims’ Assistance Task Force
Newmeadow, Inc.
Nick’s Fight to be Healed Foundation (NFTBHF)
NorthStar Church
Old Saratoga Athletic Association
Oliver W. Winch Middle School
Opera Saratoga
Pine Knolls Alliance Church Benevolent Fund
Race Track Chaplaincy
Rebuilding Together Saratoga County
Round Lake/Malta Youth Baseball League
Rugrunners Robotics Inc,
Saratoga Arts
Saratoga Bridges
Saratoga Center for the Family
Saratoga Chabad
Saratoga Challengers Inc
Saratoga Children’s Theatre, Inc
Saratoga City Ballet Inc.
Saratoga Co. Children’s Committee
Saratoga County 4-H
Saratoga County E.O.C.
Saratoga County Historical Society
Saratoga Found. for Innovative Learning
Saratoga Hospital
Saratoga Lake Sailing Foundation
Saratoga Mentoring Program
Saratoga PLAN
Saratoga Regional YMCA
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc.
Saratoga Sponsor A Scholar
Saratoga Springs Figure Skating Club
Saratoga Springs Public Library
Saratoga Springs Recreation
Saratoga Thunder Softball
Saratoga Wilton Soccer Club
Saratoga Wilton Youth Baseball
Schuylerville Area Food And Emergency Relief
Schuylerville Community Theater
Schuylerville High School After Prom Party
Schuylerville PEP
Schuylerville Robotics Inc.
Scotties Girls Lacrosse Booster Inc.
Second Chance Sports
Shatekon PTA
Shenendehowa Dollars for Scholars
Shenendehowa H.S.E. Backpack Program
Shenendehowa Nordic Club Inc.
Shenendehowa United Methodist Preschool
Skribblers Magazine Inc
South Glens Falls Education Foundation
South Glens Falls Girls Softball
South Glens Falls Pop Warner
Southern Saratoga County Chamber Angels
Southern Saratoga County YMCA
Spa Christian School
St. George’s Elementary School
St. Mary’s Catholic School PTO
St. Mary’s School
Stillwater Area Community Center
Stillwater Boy Scout Troop 4035
Stillwater Food Pantry
Stillwater High School After Prom
Stillwater High School Class of 2019
Stillwater Middle School Art Club
Stillwater Public Library
Tanglewood Home School Association
Taylor’s Heroes
The Beagle School
The Charlton School
The Creative Place International, Inc.
The Fisherman’s Net Youth Program
The Friends of Ulysses S. Grant Cottage, Inc
The Karen & Gary Dake Foundation for Children
The Moreau Community Center
The Prevention Council
The Salvation Army – Saratoga Springs
The Saratoga Automobile Museum
The SNACpack Program, Inc.
The Wildlife Institute of Eastern New York
Town of Malta Spotlighter’s Theatre Troupe
Transitional Services, Inc.
Upstate Lady Pride
Vermont Foster/Adoptive Family Association
Village of Round Lake
Waterford Football Club Inc
Waterford Halfmoon PTO
Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural Cent
Waterford Little League
Waterford-Halfmoon Sports Booster Club
Wellspring (Domestic Violence Rape Crisis)
Wilton Food Pantry
Wilton Wildlife Preserve & Park
Wood Road Elementary School PTA
Youth2-Youth Helping Youth
Schenectady- $152,700
4 Wheeling For Healing Inc.
A Different Way In Reading Center, Inc.
Autism Society of the Greater Capital Region
Birthright of Schenectady, Inc.
Boy Scout Troop 3062
Boys & Girls Clubs of Schenectady
Capital District Chapter of NYAEYC
Capital District Fusion
Childhood Friends
City Mission of Schenectady
Community Fathers Inc.
Community Living & Advocacy Supports, Inc.
Concerned for the Hungry, Schenectady
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Schenectady Co
CREATE Community Studios
Crossroads Center for Children
Cub Scout Pack 54
Cub Scout Pack 62
Daily Bread Food Pantry
Donny Dudley Tennis Foundation
Duanesburg Community PTA
Duanesburg Education Foundation, Inc.
Duanesburg Little League
Duanesburg Volunteer Ambulance Corps (DVAC)
Duanesburg YMCA
ECOS: The Environmental Clearinghouse
Edmond O’Neal Middle School
Empire State Aerosciences Museum
Empire State Youth Orchestras
Eyes Wide Open NENY INC
Faith Deliverance Tabernacle
Family and Child Service of Schenectady, Inc.
First Reformed Church of Scotia
Fowler Camp and Retreat Center
Friends of Camp Little Notch
Friends of Music for Scotia-Glenville
Girls Inc. of the Greater Capital Region
Good Ground Christian Education Services
Greater Glenville YMCA
Guilderland Food Pantry
Habitat for Humanity, Schenectady
Hamilton Hill Arts Center
Hillside Christian Ministries, Inc.
Home Furnishings Program, Inc.
Innovative Charitable Initiatives, Inc.
JCC of Schenectady
Junior League of Schenectady, Inc.
Mayfair Nursery School
miSci
Mohawk Opportunities, Inc.
Mohawk Valley Library System
Mohonasen High School Theater
Mohonasen Middle School and HS Orchestra
Mohonasen Music Parents Association, Inc.
Mohonasen Select Choir Program
New Day Christian Empowerment Center
New York Folklore Society
Niskayuna Central School District
Niskayuna Community Action Program
Niskayuna Community Day Care Center
Niskayuna Cooperative Nursery School
Oak Hill School
Pashley Elementary PTA
Peaceful Acres Horses, Inc.
Planned Parenthood Mohawk Hudson, Inc.
Play It Foreward 518, Inc
Poohs Corner Inc.
Proctors
Revolution Studios
RiverRun Community Montessori
Safe Inc., of Schenectady
Samaritan Counseling Center, Capital Region
Schenectady City Schools Education Foundation
Schenectady Community Action Program (SCAP)
Schenectady County Chapter, NYSARC, Inc.
Schenectady County Comm. College Foundation
Schenectady Day Nursery
Schenectady High School Needy Family Prog.
Schenectady High School Swim Team
Schenectady Hindu Temple & Community Services
Schenectady Inner City Ministry
Schenectady Light Opera Company Inc.
Schenectady Little Legaue
Schenectady Ring of Hope Boxing & Fitness
Schenectady YMCA
Schoharie Mohawk Initiative for Science/Tech
Scotia- Glenville Softball League ASA Inc
Scotia Relief Association
Scotia-Glenville Food Pantry
Scotia-Glenville High School PTSA
Scotia-Glenville Pipe Band, Inc
Social Enterprise and Training (SEAT) Center
Special Olympics New York
Spina Bifida Assc. Albany/Capital District
Spirit and Truth Church
St Pauls CYO Basketball
St. Luke’s Roman Catholic Church
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
STEP
The Center for Community Justice
The Dudley Observatory
The Foundation for Ellis Medicine
The Foundation for Mohawk Valley Libraries
The Gathered Remenant
The Onrust Project
The Quest for Grace Foundation
The Salvation Army – Schenectady
The Schenectady Foundation
Things of My Very Own, Inc.
Tri-City Bmx Inc.
Tyler DeMarco Foundation, Inc.
Upstate New York Cricket Association
Wildwood Foundation
Working Group on Girls of Schenectady,Inc.
X-Quest Inc.
YWCA of Schenectady Children’s Centers
Schoharie- $29,500
Afterschool Tutoring/Mentoring Program
Boy Scout Troop 15, Richmondville
Boy Scout Troop 50
Catholic Charities Delaware Otsego Schoharie
Child At Risk Response Team
Cobleskill Ag Society
Cobleskill Fire Department
Community Maternity Services
Fields of Grace Outreach
George Landis Arboretum
Headwaters Soccer Club
Iroquois Indian Museum
Middleburgh Central School District
Middleburgh Central School Round Table
Middleburgh Joint Youth Commission
Middleburgh Library
Middleburgh Little League
Middleburgh Young American Bowling
Schenectady Composite Sqdrn. Civil Air Patrol
Schoharie Co. ARC, Respite Program
Schoharie County 4-H
Schoharie County Child Development Council
Schoharie County Community Action Program
Schoharie Elementary PBIS
Schoharie EPTSO Inc.
Schoharie Free Library
Schoharie Little League
Sharon Joint Youth Commission
Sharon Springs Basketball Association
Sharon Springs Free Library
Sought After Ministry
Summit Fire Dept. Help Fund
The Rolphie Fund
Village of Cobleskill – Cobleskill Recreation
Sullivan- $18,000
1st Way Life Center
Action Toward Independence
Bethel Woods Center for the Arts
Catskill Claws Inc.
Chabad of Rock Hill
Christian Children Workshops, Inc.
Community Church of Wurtsboro Food Pantry
Daniel Pierce Library
Grahamsville UM Food Pantry
Liberty Elementary School
Mamakating Library
Mamakating Lioness Club
Mamakating Little League
Monticello United Methodist Church
Nana’s House Child Care Center, Inc.
Nesin Cultural Arts
PRASAD Children’s Dental Health Program, Inc.
St John’s Caring Hands Food Pantry
Sullivan Co Pregnancy Support
Sullivan County Federation for the Homeless
Town of Mamakating Youth Basketball
Ulster- $90,725
Maternal-Infant Services Network (MISN)
Adoptive and Foster Family Coalition of NY
Aiding the World’s Children
Arts Mid-Hudson
AWARENESS Inc
Boys & Girls Clubs of Ulster County, Inc.
Carlie’s Crusade Foundation
Catskill Ballet Theatre Company
Center for Creative Education
Center for Spectrum Services
Child Light Inc.
Christmas Wishes Ulster County, Inc
Civil Air Patrol Sullivan County Cadet Flight
Commitment to Kids
Cornell Cooperative Extension Ulster County
Ellenville Middle School
Ellenville United Methodist Food Closet
Family of Woodstock, Inc.
Family Outreach, Inc.
Federated Church of Kerhonkson
Friends of Little Ones, Inc.
Friends of the Kingston Library
Full Gospel Rock Church
Girl Scout Troop 60287
Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
Hawks Swimming Association
Helping Hands Food Pantry
Historical Society of Shawangunk
Horses for a Change
Hudson River Maritime Museum
Hurley Library
Indian Valley Little League
Kerhonkson Elementary PTA
KidsPeace
Leptondale Elementary School PBIS
Loaves & Fishes Food Pantry, Wallkill
Marbletown Elementary School PTA
Marbletown Youth Commission
Marlboro High School PTSA
MC Miller Middle School
Mohonk Preserve, Inc.
Music Institute of Sullivan and Ulster County
New Day Tabernacle
New Paltz Ballet Theatre
New Paltz BMX, Inc.
New Paltz United Methodist Play School, Inc.
Ostrander Elementary School PBIS
Pan American Dance Foundation
People’s Place
Plattekill Boy Scout Troop 195
Plattekill Cub Scout Pack 95
Plattekill PTA
Plattekill Public Library
Pregnancy Support Center of Ulster County
Read and Write Program, Inc.
Resource Center for Accessible Living
Rip Van Winkle Council, BSA
Rochester Food Pantry
Rondout Valley Babe Ruth League
Rondout Valley Food Pantry
Roost Studios, Inc.
Rose Women’s Care Service
Rosendale Library
Saugerties Central School District
Saugerties Historical Society
Seed Song Center*
Shadowland Artists, Inc. – Shadowland Academy
Shawangunk Valley Kiwanis Club
St. Mary St. Andrew’s RC Church
Starling Productions Inc. / TMI Project
Stone Ridge Library
The Gardiner Library
The Paper Chain
The Salvation Army
The Susie Reizod Foundation
Town of Esopus Library
Town of Rosendale Youth Program
Town of Ulster Library
Ulster County Community Action Committee Inc.
United Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County
Visions Story and Art Center
Voice Theatre
Walker Valley Marching Band
Wallkill Public Library
Wallkill Reformed Church
Wallkill Senior Celebration Committee
Wallkill Senior High School Chorus
West Hurley Public Library
WGHQ Happy Christmas Fund
Wild Earth Wilderness School
Woodstock Film Festival
YMCA of Kingston and Ulster County
YWCA Ulster County
Warren- $98,600
1st United Methodist Church of Lake Luzerne
Adirondack Community Outreach Center
Adirondack Folk School
Adirondack Mountain Club
American Legion Post 374
Amorak Youth Home Development
Ben Osborn Memorial Fund, Inc.
Big Brothers/Big Sisters – Southern Adks
Big Cross Street Elementary School PTA
Bolton Health Committee
Camp TLC (Together Living a Challenge)
Chestertown Rotary Club
Childrens Committee of Warren County
Community Maternity Services, Warren
Crandall Public Library
Cub Scouts Pack 31, Warrensburg
Domestic Violence Project
Double H Ranch
Family Service Association, Glens Falls Inc
Family YMCA of the Glens Falls Area
GF Nation Fund, Inc.
Girl Scout Troop 3514
Glens Falls Area Youth Center
Glens Falls High School
Glens Falls High School PTSA
Glens Falls Symphony
Glens Falls/Warren County Sister Cities
Hadley-Luzerne Lions Club
Hadley-Luzerne School
High Peaks Hospice & Palliative Care
Hudson Headwaters Health Network
Hudson Mohawk Area Health Education Center
Johnathan R. Vasiliou Foundation
Johnsburg Food Pantry
Johnsburg Youth Committee
Lake George Region Women for WIN
Lake George Warriors Booster Club, Inc
Lower Adirondack Regional Arts Council
Marcella Sembrich Memorial Association
MITO HOPE and HELP
New York Ski Educational Foundation-Gore
North Country Ministry
North Warren Central School PTO
Northern United Soccer Club
Project: Cameron’s Story
Prospect Center (UCPA of the Tri-Counties)
Queensbury High School
Queensbury High School FBLA
Queensbury High School Literary Magazine
Queensbury Media Production Club
Queensbury Union Free School District
Richards Library
Saratoga Adaptive Ice Skating Stars
Silver Bay YMCA
Southern Adirondack Independent Living Ctr
SUNY Adirondack Foundation
Tannery Pond Center
The Helpers Fund
The Hyde Collection
The King’s School
The Lake George Association
The Salvation Army
Town of Johnsburg Library
Tri-County United Way
Upstate Model Railroaders
Warren Washington CARE Center
Warrensburg Scholarship Assoc
Warrensburgh Historical Society
Wiawaka Holiday House
World Awareness Children’s Museum
WWAMH
YMCA Camp Chingachgook
Washington- $70,770
Adirondack Health Institute, Inc.
Adirondack Samaritan Counseling Center
Argyle American Legion
Argyle Central School BackPack Program
Argyle Cub Scouts
Argyle Presbyterian Church Youth outreach
Argyle Youth Commission
Bancroft Public Library
Battenkill Conservancy
Books Offer Opportunities, Kids Succeed
Boy Scout Troop 127
Boy Scout Troop 56, Hudson Falls
Cambridge Central School Environmental Club
Cambridge Central School PARP
Cambridge Cub Scout Pack 6062
Cambridge Parent Teacher Partnership
Cambridge Pee Wee Football
Cambridge Youth Soccer
Christmas Project Inc/Operation Santa Claus
Citizens Committee for Greenwich Youth
Comfort Food of Washington County, Inc.
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Washington Co.
Easton Library
First Baptist Youth Fellowship
Fort Ann Central School
Fort Ann Youth League
Fort Edward Free Library
Fort Edward Historical Association
Fort Edward Little League
Fort Edward PBIS Committee
Friends of the Cambridge Public Library
Ft. Edward Recreation
Granville Area Food Pantry & Community Servic
Granville Assembly of God/Lighthouse Kids
Granville PTO (Parent Teacher Organization)
Granville Rescue Squad, Inc.
Greenwich Central School Student Council
Greenwich Community Outreach
Greenwich Free Library
Greenwich PTSA
Habitat for Humanity of NSWW
Hartford Food Pantry
Hartford Youth Commission
Historic Salem Courthouse Preservation Assoc.
Hudson Falls Little League
Hudson Falls Middle School PTSO
Hudson Falls Volunteer Fire Department
Hudson River Music Hall Productions, Inc.
J.A.Barkley Hose Co. #1 Inc.
Joshua Demarest Memorial Fund
Lake Lauderdale Improvement Assoc.
Little Theater on the Farm, Inc
Memorial Detachment #2, Marine Corps League
Music From Salem
Nipper Knolls Equine Center, Inc.
Operation Santa Claus, Cambridge
Pember Library and Museum
Putnam School PTO
Salem Backpack Program
Salem Central Drama Club
Salem Central PTA
Salem Central School
Salem Food Pantry
Salem Little League Youth Sports
Salem Rescue Squad
Slate Valley Museum
United Church of Granville
Village of Greenwich Fire Department
Washington County Children’s Committee
Washington County DSS Employee Food Pantry
Washington County Head Start
West Fort Ann Methodist Youth Group
Whitehall Free Library
Whitehall Wrestling Inc.
Whitehall Youth League
Youth Group of Whitehall Methodist Church

 

For a printable PDF please click here.

Stewart's Shops